Primera Nacional · Full time ·Matchday 34

Atletico DE Rafaela vs Quilmes

1 – 0 Full time

2′M. Moreno
40′J. Novillo
45′A. Ortega
51′A. Solveyra
54′A. OrtegaG. Vazquez
58′A. Obando
62′L. AlbertengoL. Flores
64′J. Aimale
68′M. Moreno
69′E. PepinoJ. Capurro
70′A. ObandoR. Ramirez
70′F. Soloa
72′J. NovilloN. Colazo
72′J. AimaleR. Martinez
75′N. Colazo
81′R. Martinez
84′F. YozwiakM. Fernandez
90′E. WuattierA. Rodriguez

Estadio Nuevo Monumental, Rafaela

Atletico DE Rafaela 38%
Draw 32%
Quilmes 30%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Atletico DE Rafaela vs Quilmes overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Atletico DE Rafaela vs Quilmes

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityAtletico DE RafaelaDrawQuilmes
Model36.7%32.2%31.2%
Market38.0%32.4%29.6%
Final37.7%32.4%30.0%
Edge-0.3%-0.1%+0.4%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Atletico DE Ra ↓ / Quilmes → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 13% 11% 1 12% 15% 2 7% 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 87%
2+ goals 65%
3+ goals 36%
No goals 13%

Atletico DE Rafaela and Quilmes expected goals

Atletico DE Rafaela 1.13
Quilmes 1.02

Total expected goals: 2.15

Atletico DE Rafaela and Quilmes attack and defence ratings

Atletico DE Rafaela

Attack 1.04 +4%
Defence 1.66 +66%

Quilmes

Attack 0.86 -14%
Defence 0.95 -5%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Atletico DE Rafaela vs Quilmes: result vs prediction

Atletico DE Rafaela 1 – 0 Quilmes

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 34 fixtures

Primera Nacional

Before and after this match

Atletico DE Rafaela vs Quilmes markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Atletico DE Rafaela 37.7% 2.66 -0.3% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 63.6% 1.57 — —
Both teams to score No 55.4% 1.81 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 70.0% 1.43 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 63.3% 1.58 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Atletico DE Rafaela37.7%
Draw32.4%
Quilmes30.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.536.4%
Under 2.563.6%
Both teams to scoreYes44.6%
No55.4%
Double chance1X (home or draw)70.0%
12 (either side)67.6%
X2 (draw or away)62.3%
Handicap -1Atletico DE Rafaela win15.7%
Push (exactly one goal)21.0%
Loss63.3%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.8%
0-013.0%
1-011.8%

Atletico DE Rafaela vs Quilmes stats

Atletico DE Rafaela and Quilmes recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Atletico DE Rafaela and Quilmes going into this match

league record before kick-off

Atletico DE Rafaela record

  • They have won 11 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.4 on the road.
  • They have kept 15 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 14 of 33 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Quilmes record

  • They have won 10 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 14 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 18 of 33 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Atletico DE Rafaela vs Quilmes head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

3Atletico DE Rafaela wins 4Draws 3Quilmes wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-31QuilmesAtletico DE RafaelaPrimera Nacional2-0
2023-07-29QuilmesAtletico DE RafaelaPrimera Nacional1-2
2023-03-26Atletico DE RafaelaQuilmesPrimera Nacional1-0
2022-05-07Atletico DE RafaelaQuilmesPrimera Nacional1-2
2021-01-24Atletico DE RafaelaQuilmesPrimera Nacional2-2
2020-03-02QuilmesAtletico DE RafaelaPrimera Nacional1-1
2019-09-10Atletico DE RafaelaQuilmesPrimera Nacional0-0
2018-08-27Atletico DE RafaelaQuilmesPrimera Nacional2-1
2018-04-17Atletico DE RafaelaQuilmesPrimera Nacional0-2
2017-06-17Atletico DE RafaelaQuilmesLiga Profesional Argentina1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Atletico DE Rafaela vs Quilmes odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 38.3%, draw 31.9%, away 29.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.38 2.79 3.05
Bet365 2.45 2.88 3.20
BetVictor 2.45 2.90 3.13
Betano 2.42 2.90 3.10
Betfair 2.30 2.90 3.00
Dafabet 2.42 2.95 3.15
Marathonbet 2.36 2.79 2.97
Pinnacle 2.45 3.00 3.20
SBO 2.27 2.71 2.78
William Hill 2.40 2.80 3.10

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.42 ▼ -0.12
X 2.84 ▲ +0.08
2 3.12 ▲ +0.29

10 snapshots recorded, from .