San Martin Tucuman
vs
Midland
Garuda Lions Prediction: San Martin Tucuman
1 – 0 Predicted score · 9% model probability
San Martin Tucuman vs Midland overview
Garuda Lions analysis: San Martin Tucuman vs Midland
| Probability | San Martin Tucuman | Draw | Midland |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 37.4% | 28.7% | 33.9% |
| Market | 43.7% | 32.7% | 23.6% |
| Final | 42.2% | 31.7% | 26.2% |
| Edge | -6.4% | -4.0% | +10.4% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.18, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
San Martin Tucuman vs Midland match preview
San Martin Tucuman faces Midland in an upcoming Primera Nacional match, with San Martin Tucuman holding a 42% probability of winning, while Midland has a 27% chance. The most likely scoreline according to the model is 1-0 in favor of San Martin Tucuman, with an expected goals tally of 1.35 for them and 1.28 for Midland. The model indicates a 49% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 55% chance that both teams will score.
In terms of recent form, San Martin Tucuman has recorded a mixed set of results with two wins and three losses in their last five matches, while Midland has fared slightly better with three wins, one draw, and one loss. In their last head-to-head encounter, Midland emerged victorious, adding to their historical advantage over San Martin Tucuman. The confidence grade for this match is assessed as C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
San Martin Tucuman and Midland expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.63
San Martin Tucuman and Midland attack and defence ratings
San Martin Tucuman
Midland
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 34 fixtures
- Deportivo Moron vs Atletico Mitre
- Los Andes vs All Boys — team news & stats
- Nueva Chicago vs Gimnasia Jujuy
- Ferro Carril Oeste v Racing Cordoba — match page
- Chaco For Ever v Central Norte — match page
- Club Atlético Güemes v Almagro — match page
- Godoy Cruz vs CA Estudiantes
- San Martin S.J. vs Temperley
Before and after this match
San Martin Tucuman vs Midland markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | San Martin Tucuman | 42.2% | 2.37 | -6.4% | 2.18 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 51.2% | 1.95 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.7% | 1.83 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.8% | 1.35 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 62.6% | 1.60 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | San Martin Tucuman | 42.2% |
| Draw | 31.7% | |
| Midland | 26.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 48.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 51.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.7% |
| No | 45.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 68.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 57.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | San Martin Tucuman win | 17.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.7% | |
| Loss | 62.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.7% |
| 1-0 | 8.5% | |
| 0-0 | 8.5% |
San Martin Tucuman vs Midland stats
San Martin Tucuman and Midland recent form
| LWDLWL | |
| WDLWWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
San Martin Tucuman and Midland season so far
San Martin Tucuman record
- They have won 10 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 12 clean sheets in 32 matches.
- They have failed to score in 10 of 32 matches.
- 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Midland record
- They have won 13 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 14 clean sheets in 32 matches.
- They have failed to score in 9 of 32 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
San Martin Tucuman vs Midland head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Midland | San Martin Tucuman | Primera Nacional | 2-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
San Martin Tucuman vs Midland odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 43.7%, draw 32.2%, away 24.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 2.81 | 3.81 |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 2.80 | 3.90 |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.90 |
| Betano | 2.18 | 2.85 | 3.70 |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 2.88 | 3.50 |
| Dafabet | 2.18 | 2.85 | 3.75 |
| Marathonbet | 2.03 | 2.81 | 3.70 |
| Pinnacle | 2.16 | 2.85 | 3.95 |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 2.75 | 3.90 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .