Brazil Serie B · ·Matchday 34

Ceara vs Juventude

Garuda Lions Prediction: Juventude

0 – 1 Predicted score · 12% model probability

Estadio Castelão, FortalezaReferee: Kleber Ariel Goncalves da Silva

Ceara 33%
Draw 32%
Juventude 36%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Juventude wins
36%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
86%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
44%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
12% of simulated outcomes

Ceara vs Juventude overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Ceara vs Juventude

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityCearaDrawJuventude
Model31.3%32.6%36.1%
Market33.3%31.2%35.4%
Final32.8%31.6%35.6%
Edge-2.0%+1.3%+0.7%

Confidence: Low

Best available price on the pick: 2.70, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Ceara vs Juventude match preview

Ceara faces Juventude in a tightly contested matchup, with probabilities showing Ceara at 34%, a draw at 31%, and Juventude slightly ahead at 35%. The expected goals are close, with Ceara at 1.01 and Juventude at 1.10, suggesting a competitive game. Our model predicts the most likely scoreline to be 0-1, with a 12% chance of occurring.

In terms of recent form, Ceara has recorded one loss, two wins, and two draws in their last five matches, while Juventude has seen three wins, one draw, and two losses. Historically, Juventude has dominated this fixture, winning all three of the last encounters against Ceara. The likelihood of both teams scoring stands at 44%, indicating potential for an engaging match.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Ceara ↓ / Juventude → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 14% 12% 1 11% 15% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 86%
2+ goals 64%
3+ goals 35%
No goals 14%

Ceara and Juventude expected goals

Ceara 1.01
Juventude 1.10

Total expected goals: 2.11

Ceara and Juventude attack and defence ratings

Ceara

Attack 1.02 +2%
Defence 0.98 -2%

Juventude

Attack 1.17 +17%
Defence 0.76 -24%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 34 fixtures

Brazil Serie B

Before and after this match

Ceara vs Juventude markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Juventude 35.6% 2.81 +0.7% 2.70
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 64.8% 1.54 — —
Both teams to score No 56.3% 1.78 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 68.4% 1.46 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 63.9% 1.56 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Ceara32.8%
Draw31.6%
Juventude35.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.535.2%
Under 2.564.8%
Both teams to scoreYes43.7%
No56.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)64.4%
12 (either side)68.4%
X2 (draw or away)67.2%
Handicap -1Juventude win15.2%
Push (exactly one goal)20.9%
Loss63.9%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.8%
0-013.5%
0-112.0%

Ceara vs Juventude stats

Ceara and Juventude recent form

newest first
Ceara LWWDWD
Juventude DWWWLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Ceara and Juventude season so far

league record

Ceara record

  • They have won 11 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 7 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 11 of 33 matches.
  • 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Juventude record

  • They have won 17 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 22 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 9 of 33 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).

Ceara vs Juventude head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

2Ceara wins 1Draws 7Juventude wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-06-28JuventudeCearaBrazil Serie B2-0
2025-08-30CearaJuventudeBrazil Serie A0-1
2025-04-12JuventudeCearaBrazil Serie A2-1
2023-11-25CearaJuventudeSerie B1-3
2023-07-23JuventudeCearaSerie B1-0
2022-11-13CearaJuventudeSerie A4-1
2022-07-24JuventudeCearaSerie A1-0
2021-10-23JuventudeCearaSerie A0-0
2021-07-04CearaJuventudeSerie A2-0
2017-11-03JuventudeCearaSerie B1-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Ceara vs Juventude odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 33.6%, draw 31.0%, away 35.3%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.73 2.96 2.62
Bet365 2.80 3.10 2.60
BetVictor 2.75 2.90 2.50
Betano 2.75 3.00 2.67
Betfair 2.70 3.10 2.70
Dafabet 2.80 3.10 2.70
Marathonbet 2.73 2.96 2.62
Pinnacle 2.95 3.12 2.64
SBO 2.62 2.80 2.43
William Hill 2.88 2.90 2.50

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.77 ▲ +0.16
X 2.96 ▼ -0.04
2 2.61 ▼ -0.19

10 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Juventude Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now