Ceara
vs
Juventude
Garuda Lions Prediction: Juventude
0 – 1 Predicted score · 12% model probability
Ceara vs Juventude overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Ceara vs Juventude
| Probability | Ceara | Draw | Juventude |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 31.3% | 32.6% | 36.1% |
| Market | 33.3% | 31.2% | 35.4% |
| Final | 32.8% | 31.6% | 35.6% |
| Edge | -2.0% | +1.3% | +0.7% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.70, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Ceara vs Juventude match preview
Ceara faces Juventude in a tightly contested matchup, with probabilities showing Ceara at 34%, a draw at 31%, and Juventude slightly ahead at 35%. The expected goals are close, with Ceara at 1.01 and Juventude at 1.10, suggesting a competitive game. Our model predicts the most likely scoreline to be 0-1, with a 12% chance of occurring.
In terms of recent form, Ceara has recorded one loss, two wins, and two draws in their last five matches, while Juventude has seen three wins, one draw, and two losses. Historically, Juventude has dominated this fixture, winning all three of the last encounters against Ceara. The likelihood of both teams scoring stands at 44%, indicating potential for an engaging match.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Ceara and Juventude expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.11
Ceara and Juventude attack and defence ratings
Ceara
Juventude
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 34 fixtures
- Ponte Preta v Atletico Goianiense — match page
- Sport Recife v Fortaleza EC — match page
- America Mineiro vs Operario-PR — team news & stats
- Avai vs Athletic Club
- CRB v Botafogo SP — match page
- São Bernardo vs Criciuma — team news & stats
- Vila Nova vs Novorizontino — team news & stats
- Goias vs Nautico Recife
Before and after this match
Ceara vs Juventude markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Juventude | 35.6% | 2.81 | +0.7% | 2.70 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 64.8% | 1.54 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 56.3% | 1.78 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 68.4% | 1.46 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 63.9% | 1.56 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Ceara | 32.8% |
| Draw | 31.6% | |
| Juventude | 35.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 35.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 64.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 43.7% |
| No | 56.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 64.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 68.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 67.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Juventude win | 15.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.9% | |
| Loss | 63.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.8% |
| 0-0 | 13.5% | |
| 0-1 | 12.0% |
Ceara vs Juventude stats
Ceara and Juventude recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Ceara and Juventude season so far
Ceara record
- They have won 11 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 33 matches.
- They have failed to score in 11 of 33 matches.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Juventude record
- They have won 17 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 22 clean sheets in 33 matches.
- They have failed to score in 9 of 33 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
Ceara vs Juventude head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-28 | Juventude | Ceara | Brazil Serie B | 2-0 |
| 2025-08-30 | Ceara | Juventude | Brazil Serie A | 0-1 |
| 2025-04-12 | Juventude | Ceara | Brazil Serie A | 2-1 |
| 2023-11-25 | Ceara | Juventude | Serie B | 1-3 |
| 2023-07-23 | Juventude | Ceara | Serie B | 1-0 |
| 2022-11-13 | Ceara | Juventude | Serie A | 4-1 |
| 2022-07-24 | Juventude | Ceara | Serie A | 1-0 |
| 2021-10-23 | Juventude | Ceara | Serie A | 0-0 |
| 2021-07-04 | Ceara | Juventude | Serie A | 2-0 |
| 2017-11-03 | Juventude | Ceara | Serie B | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Ceara vs Juventude odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 33.6%, draw 31.0%, away 35.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.73 | 2.96 | 2.62 |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.60 |
| BetVictor | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.50 |
| Betano | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.67 |
| Betfair | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.70 |
| Dafabet | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.70 |
| Marathonbet | 2.73 | 2.96 | 2.62 |
| Pinnacle | 2.95 | 3.12 | 2.64 |
| SBO | 2.62 | 2.80 | 2.43 |
| William Hill | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .