Bradford
vs
Stevenage
2 – 0 Full time
| 53′ | Wanya MarcalBen Broggio | ||
| 57′ | Kayden JacksonCorey O'Keeffe | ||
| 57′ | Jake BeesleyNick Powell | ||
| 65′ | Bobby PointonStephen Humphrys | ||
| 65′ | Adam PhillipsWill Swan | ||
| 65′ | Matthew SmithLouis Thompson | ||
| 66′ | O. SandersonMichael Mellon | ||
| 79′ | Daniel Phillips | ||
| 79′ | Antoni Sarcevic | ||
| 81′ | Callumm Connolly | ||
| 82′ | Josh MagennisTerry·Taylor | ||
| 82′ | Daniel PhillipsPhoenix Patterson | ||
| 87′ | Will Swan | ||
| 90′ | Antoni SarcevicMacauley Gillesphey |
Match stats
| 13 | Shots | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 56 | Possession % | 44 |
| 9 | Corners | 3 |
| 17 | Fouls | 12 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 262 | Accurate passes | 214 |
Bradford vs Stevenage overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Bradford vs Stevenage
| Probability | Bradford | Draw | Stevenage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 41.6% | 36.8% | 21.6% |
| Market | 48.0% | 28.4% | 23.6% |
| Final | 46.4% | 30.5% | 23.1% |
| Edge | -6.4% | +8.4% | -2.0% |
Why Bradford
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 0.98 vs 0.63.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Bradford and Stevenage expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.61
Bradford and Stevenage attack and defence ratings
Bradford
Stevenage
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Bradford vs Stevenage: result vs prediction
Bradford 2 – 0 Stevenage
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
- Mansfield Town vs Oxford United
- Milton Keynes Dons v Luton — match page
- Peterborough vs Burton Albion — team news & stats
- Leicester vs Doncaster
- Wigan v Reading — match page
- Sheffield Wednesday vs AFC Wimbledon — team news & stats
- Barnsley vs Cambridge United
- Plymouth vs Huddersfield — team news & stats
Before and after this match
Bradford vs Stevenage markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Bradford | 46.4% | 2.15 | -6.4% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 78.0% | 1.28 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 69.5% | 1.44 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 76.9% | 1.30 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 58.4% | 1.71 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Bradford | 46.4% |
| Draw | 30.5% | |
| Stevenage | 23.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 22.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 78.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 30.5% |
| No | 69.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 76.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 69.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 53.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Bradford win | 16.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 25.1% | |
| Loss | 58.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 21.2% |
| 1-0 | 18.4% | |
| 1-1 | 13.6% |
Bradford vs Stevenage stats
Bradford and Stevenage recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Bradford and Stevenage going into this match
Bradford record
- They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Stevenage record
- They have won 3 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
Bradford vs Stevenage head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-11 | Bradford | Stevenage | League One | 0-1 |
| 2025-10-25 | Stevenage | Bradford | League One | 1-1 |
| 2023-02-11 | Stevenage | Bradford | League Two | 2-3 |
| 2022-09-17 | Bradford | Stevenage | League Two | 3-0 |
| 2022-02-08 | Stevenage | Bradford | League Two | 0-1 |
| 2021-08-17 | Bradford | Stevenage | League Two | 4-1 |
| 2021-04-05 | Stevenage | Bradford | League Two | 1-1 |
| 2020-09-26 | Bradford | Stevenage | League Two | 2-1 |
| 2020-02-11 | Bradford | Stevenage | League Two | 3-1 |
| 2019-08-20 | Stevenage | Bradford | League Two | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Bradford vs Stevenage odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 48.0%, draw 28.4%, away 23.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.94 |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.00 |
| Betano | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.95 |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.10 |
| Dafabet | 1.98 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 3.30 | 3.94 |
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 3.36 | 4.14 |
| SBO | 1.86 | 2.94 | 3.43 |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.10 | 3.75 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .