Alemannia Aachen
vs
Hansa Rostock
2 – 0 Full time
| 8′ | Louis Köster | ||
| 26′ | Lukas Scepanik | ||
| 27′ | David Kopacz | ||
| 28′ | Dylan Leonard | ||
| 45′ | Leon DajakuMaximilian Krauss | ||
| 49′ | Petros Bagalianis | ||
| 56′ | Benno Dietze | ||
| 60′ | Louis Köster | ||
| 65′ | Benno DietzeAndreas Voglsammer | ||
| 65′ | David KopaczYannick Michaelis | ||
| 65′ | Ouassim KaradaJonas Dirkner | ||
| 68′ | Louis KösterDaniel Starodid | ||
| 72′ | Lukas ScepanikFabio Torsiello | ||
| 72′ | Matti WagnerKacper Koscierski | ||
| 74′ | Georg Ermolaev | ||
| 84′ | Niklas KolleMilosz Brzozowski | ||
| 85′ | Danilo Wiebe | ||
| 87′ | Mehdi Lounemeiko waschenbach | ||
| 87′ | Georg ErmolaevKen Eghosa Gideon Izekor | ||
| 90′ | André Breitenreiter | ||
| 90′ | Jonas Dirkner |
Match stats
| 14 | Shots | 9 |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 42 | Possession % | 58 |
| 2 | Corners | 3 |
Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock
| Probability | Alemannia Aachen | Draw | Hansa Rostock |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 49.9% | 22.1% | 28.1% |
| Market | 35.9% | 25.9% | 38.1% |
| Final | 39.4% | 25.0% | 35.6% |
| Edge | +13.9% | -3.9% | -10.1% |
Why Alemannia Aachen
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.19 vs 1.63.
- The market prices Alemannia Aachen below the model: +13.9 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Alemannia Aachen and Hansa Rostock expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.82
Alemannia Aachen and Hansa Rostock attack and defence ratings
Alemannia Aachen
Hansa Rostock
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock: result vs prediction
Alemannia Aachen 2 – 0 Hansa Rostock
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
- Fortuna Köln v Stuttgart II — match page
- Fortuna Düsseldorf vs FC Saarbrücken
- SSV Jahn Regensburg v SV Wehen — match page
- FC Ingolstadt 04 vs Rot-Weiß Essen — team news & stats
- SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach vs Preußen Münster — team news & stats
- Würzburger Kickers v Waldhof Mannheim — match page
- Hoffenheim II vs Verl
- MSV Duisburg vs FC Viktoria Köln
Before and after this match
Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Alemannia Aachen | 39.4% | 2.54 | +13.9% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 73.4% | 1.36 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 72.2% | 1.39 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.0% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 50.1% | 1.99 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Alemannia Aachen | 39.4% |
| Draw | 25.0% | |
| Hansa Rostock | 35.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 73.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 26.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 72.2% |
| No | 27.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 64.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 60.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Alemannia Aachen win | 30.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.5% | |
| Loss | 50.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 8.6% |
| 2-1 | 8.6% | |
| 2-2 | 7.0% |
Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock stats
Alemannia Aachen and Hansa Rostock recent form
| LLWLDW | |
| LWDWLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Alemannia Aachen and Hansa Rostock going into this match
Alemannia Aachen record
- They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
- 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Hansa Rostock record
- They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock head-to-head
Last 8 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | Alemannia Aachen | Hansa Rostock | 3. Liga | 1-1 |
| 2025-12-07 | Hansa Rostock | Alemannia Aachen | 3. Liga | 2-2 |
| 2025-03-16 | Alemannia Aachen | Hansa Rostock | 3. Liga | 2-1 |
| 2024-10-19 | Hansa Rostock | Alemannia Aachen | 3. Liga | 1-2 |
| 2013-04-12 | Alemannia Aachen | Hansa Rostock | 3. Liga | 3-4 |
| 2012-10-20 | Hansa Rostock | Alemannia Aachen | 3. Liga | 1-0 |
| 2012-02-19 | Alemannia Aachen | Hansa Rostock | 2. Bundesliga | 0-0 |
| 2011-08-19 | Hansa Rostock | Alemannia Aachen | 2. Bundesliga | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 36.1%, draw 25.9%, away 38.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.49 | 3.45 | 2.34 |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.35 |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.20 |
| Betano | 2.50 | 3.75 | 2.50 |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 3.70 | 2.40 |
| Dafabet | 2.49 | 3.70 | 2.50 |
| Marathonbet | 2.49 | 3.45 | 2.34 |
| Pinnacle | 2.70 | 3.60 | 2.49 |
| SBO | 2.40 | 3.28 | 2.33 |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.38 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .