SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
vs
Preußen Münster
3 – 2 Full time
| 16′ | Felix Higl | ||
| 32′ | Christian MistlFranz Bleicher | ||
| 36′ | Franz Bleicher | ||
| 39′ | Lucas Christopher Zeller | ||
| 45′ | Tim Rossmann | ||
| 45′ | Felix Higl | ||
| 61′ | Tim Rossmann | ||
| 66′ | Lucas Christopher ZellerAntonio Tikvić | ||
| 66′ | Charalampos MakridisSamuel Moïse Althaus | ||
| 66′ | Wesley AdehLeon Tasov | ||
| 66′ | Joshua MeesMontell Ndikom | ||
| 68′ | Fabian Eisele | ||
| 68′ | Antonio Tikvić | ||
| 78′ | Tim RossmannLeon Maier | ||
| 78′ | Franz BleicherLukas Stoppel | ||
| 83′ | Fabian Eisele | ||
| 86′ | Niklas PollexNikos Zografakis | ||
| 86′ | Jakob Benjamin KorteMarvin Schulz |
Match stats
| 10 | Shots | 16 |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 47 | Possession % | 53 |
| 4 | Corners | 4 |
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach vs Preußen Münster overview
Garuda Lions analysis: SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach vs Preußen Münster
| Probability | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | Draw | Preußen Münster |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 36.9% | 23.9% | 39.2% |
| Market | 42.2% | 25.4% | 32.4% |
| Final | 40.9% | 25.0% | 34.1% |
| Edge | -5.3% | -1.5% | +6.8% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach and Preußen Münster expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.55
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach and Preußen Münster attack and defence ratings
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
Preußen Münster
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach vs Preußen Münster: result vs prediction
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach 3 – 2 Preußen Münster
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
- Fortuna Köln v Stuttgart II — match page
- Fortuna Düsseldorf vs FC Saarbrücken
- SSV Jahn Regensburg v SV Wehen — match page
- FC Ingolstadt 04 vs Rot-Weiß Essen — team news & stats
- Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock — team news & stats
- Würzburger Kickers v Waldhof Mannheim — match page
- Hoffenheim II vs Verl
- MSV Duisburg vs FC Viktoria Köln
Before and after this match
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach vs Preußen Münster markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 40.9% | 2.45 | -5.3% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 68.9% | 1.45 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 69.9% | 1.43 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.0% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 63.1% | 1.58 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 40.9% |
| Draw | 25.0% | |
| Preußen Münster | 34.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 68.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 31.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 69.9% |
| No | 30.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 65.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 59.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach win | 19.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 17.4% | |
| Loss | 63.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 9.9% |
| 1-2 | 8.2% | |
| 2-1 | 7.9% |
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach vs Preußen Münster stats
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach and Preußen Münster recent form
| DLLDDW | |
| LDLDWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach and Preußen Münster going into this match
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach record
- They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Preußen Münster record
- They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.5 on the road.
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach vs Preußen Münster head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-06-10 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | Preußen Münster | 3. Liga | 0-0 |
| 2019-10-19 | Preußen Münster | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 3. Liga | 1-1 |
| 2019-04-20 | Preußen Münster | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 3. Liga | 1-0 |
| 2018-11-11 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | Preußen Münster | 3. Liga | 3-1 |
| 2018-05-12 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | Preußen Münster | 3. Liga | 2-2 |
| 2017-12-09 | Preußen Münster | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 3. Liga | 1-4 |
| 2017-02-18 | Preußen Münster | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 3. Liga | 3-0 |
| 2016-08-13 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | Preußen Münster | 3. Liga | 2-0 |
| 2015-12-12 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | Preußen Münster | 3. Liga | 3-1 |
| 2015-07-25 | Preußen Münster | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 3. Liga | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach vs Preußen Münster odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 42.2%, draw 25.4%, away 32.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 3.52 | 2.83 |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.75 |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.20 | 2.60 |
| Betano | 2.22 | 3.60 | 2.92 |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.80 |
| Dafabet | 2.21 | 3.65 | 2.90 |
| Marathonbet | 2.11 | 3.52 | 2.77 |
| Pinnacle | 2.19 | 3.96 | 2.88 |
| SBO | 2.12 | 3.28 | 2.67 |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.75 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .