3. Liga · ·Matchday 11

SV Wehen vs SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach

Garuda Lions Prediction: SV Wehen

2 – 1 Predicted score · 10% model probability

BRITA-Arena, Wiesbaden

SV Wehen 50%
Draw 25%
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach 25%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance SV Wehen wins
50%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
94%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
61%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
10% of simulated outcomes

SV Wehen vs SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach overview

Garuda Lions analysis: SV Wehen vs SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilitySV WehenDrawSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
Model50.1%24.9%25.0%
Market49.6%24.9%25.5%
Final49.7%24.9%25.4%
Edge+0.5%+0.0%-0.5%

Confidence: Low

Why SV Wehen

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.84 vs 1.26.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 1.88, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

SV Wehen vs SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach match preview

SV Wehen hosts SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach in a 3. Liga clash on October 24, 2026. Our model gives SV Wehen a 50% chance of winning, while both a draw and a victory for SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach are estimated at 25%. The expected goals for SV Wehen stand at 1.84, compared to SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach's 1.26. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-1 in favor of SV Wehen, with a probability of 10%.

In terms of recent form, SV Wehen has recorded a draw, two wins, a loss, and another win in their last six matches. SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach's recent performance includes one win, two draws, and three losses. Our model indicates a 60% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 61% chance that both teams will score. The confidence grade for this match is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

SV Wehen ↓ / SG Sonnenhof G → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 7% 11% 7% 2 8% 10% 6% 3 6% 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 83%
3+ goals 60%
No goals 6%

SV Wehen and SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach expected goals

SV Wehen 1.84
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach 1.26

Total expected goals: 3.10

SV Wehen and SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach attack and defence ratings

SV Wehen

Attack 0.88 -12%
Defence 0.94 -6%

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach

Attack 0.90 -10%
Defence 1.21 +21%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

3. Liga

Before and after this match

SV Wehen vs SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 SV Wehen 49.7% 2.01 +0.5% 1.88
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 59.8% 1.67 — —
Both teams to score Yes 61.2% 1.63 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 75.1% 1.33 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 49.9% 2.00 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2SV Wehen49.7%
Draw24.9%
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach25.4%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.559.8%
Under 2.540.2%
Both teams to scoreYes61.2%
No38.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)74.6%
12 (either side)75.1%
X2 (draw or away)50.3%
Handicap -1SV Wehen win28.7%
Push (exactly one goal)21.4%
Loss49.9%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.5%
2-19.6%
2-07.7%

SV Wehen vs SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach stats

SV Wehen and SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

SV Wehen and SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach season so far

league record

SV Wehen record

  • They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game on the road against 1.0 at home.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
  • 46% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach record

  • They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

SV Wehen vs SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards — these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

SV Wehen vs SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 49.6%, draw 24.9%, away 25.5%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.80 3.64 3.63
Marathonbet 1.78 3.64 3.55
Pinnacle 1.88 3.91 3.54
William Hill 1.85 3.50 3.40

Odds movement

Only one odds snapshot recorded so far — movement needs at least two.

Prediction snapshot 1 SV Wehen Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now