FC Viktoria Köln
vs
Verl
Garuda Lions Prediction: FC Viktoria Köln
2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability
FC Viktoria Köln vs Verl overview
Garuda Lions analysis: FC Viktoria Köln vs Verl
| Probability | FC Viktoria Köln | Draw | Verl |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 60.2% | 20.6% | 19.2% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 60.2% | 20.6% | 19.2% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why FC Viktoria Köln
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.36 vs 1.30.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
FC Viktoria Köln vs Verl match preview
FC Viktoria Köln faces Verl in an upcoming 3. Liga match with a kickoff scheduled for October 24, 2026. According to our model, FC Viktoria Köln has a 60% probability of winning, while the chances for a draw stand at 21% and Verl at 19%. The expected goals for FC Viktoria Köln are 2.36, compared to 1.30 for Verl. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-1, occurring with a 9% probability.
In terms of recent form, FC Viktoria Köln has recorded a draw followed by four wins and a loss, while Verl has drawn twice, won three times, and drawn once in their last six matches. Notably, in their last two head-to-head encounters, Verl has won both matches against FC Viktoria Köln. The model indicates a high likelihood of over 2.5 goals at 71% and both teams scoring at 67%.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
FC Viktoria Köln and Verl expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.67
FC Viktoria Köln and Verl attack and defence ratings
FC Viktoria Köln
Verl
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
FC Viktoria Köln vs Verl markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Viktoria Köln | 60.2% | 1.66 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 70.9% | 1.41 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 66.7% | 1.50 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.8% | 1.24 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 39.8% | 2.52 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Viktoria Köln | 60.2% |
| Draw | 20.6% | |
| Verl | 19.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 70.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 29.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 66.7% |
| No | 33.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 79.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 39.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | FC Viktoria Köln win | 39.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.8% | |
| Loss | 39.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-1 | 9.3% |
| 1-1 | 8.7% | |
| 3-1 | 7.3% |
FC Viktoria Köln vs Verl stats
FC Viktoria Köln and Verl recent form
| DWWWWL | |
| DDWDWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
FC Viktoria Köln and Verl season so far
FC Viktoria Köln record
- They have won 6 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.9 goals per match.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
Verl record
- They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
FC Viktoria Köln vs Verl head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-18 | Verl | FC Viktoria Köln | 3. Liga | 2-0 |
| 2025-11-22 | FC Viktoria Köln | Verl | 3. Liga | 1-5 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.