SV Meppen
vs
Würzburger Kickers
Garuda Lions Prediction: SV Meppen
2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability
SV Meppen vs Würzburger Kickers overview
Garuda Lions analysis: SV Meppen vs Würzburger Kickers
| Probability | SV Meppen | Draw | Würzburger Kickers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 47.3% | 25.4% | 27.3% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 47.3% | 25.4% | 27.3% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why SV Meppen
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.77 vs 1.30.
SV Meppen vs Würzburger Kickers match preview
SV Meppen will host Würzburger Kickers in a 3. Liga clash on October 24, 2026. According to our model, SV Meppen has a 47% probability of winning, while Würzburger Kickers stands at 27%, with a 25% chance of a draw. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-1 in favor of SV Meppen, with a 9% likelihood.
Both teams have shown mixed recent form, with SV Meppen recording one win, one draw, and four losses in their last six matches, while Würzburger Kickers has one win, two draws, and three losses in the same timeframe. The expected goals for SV Meppen are 1.77, compared to 1.30 for Würzburger Kickers. Additionally, there is a 59% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 62% probability that both teams will score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
SV Meppen and Würzburger Kickers expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.07
SV Meppen and Würzburger Kickers attack and defence ratings
SV Meppen
Würzburger Kickers
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
SV Meppen vs Würzburger Kickers markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SV Meppen | 47.3% | 2.11 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 59.3% | 1.69 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.5% | 1.63 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.6% | 1.34 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 52.7% | 1.90 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SV Meppen | 47.3% |
| Draw | 25.4% | |
| Würzburger Kickers | 27.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 59.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 40.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.5% |
| No | 38.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 72.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 52.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | SV Meppen win | 26.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.0% | |
| Loss | 52.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.7% |
| 2-1 | 9.4% | |
| 2-0 | 7.2% |
SV Meppen vs Würzburger Kickers stats
SV Meppen and Würzburger Kickers recent form
| WDLLLL | |
| DLLWLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
SV Meppen and Würzburger Kickers season so far
SV Meppen record
- They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Würzburger Kickers record
- They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.