SV Meppen
vs
Havelse
Garuda Lions Prediction: SV Meppen
2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability
SV Meppen vs Havelse overview
Garuda Lions analysis: SV Meppen vs Havelse
| Probability | SV Meppen | Draw | Havelse |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 55.4% | 22.3% | 22.3% |
| Market | 55.0% | 22.4% | 22.6% |
| Final | 55.1% | 22.4% | 22.5% |
| Edge | +0.4% | -0.2% | -0.3% |
Why SV Meppen
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.16 vs 1.33.
- Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.72, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
SV Meppen vs Havelse match preview
SV Meppen hosts Havelse in a 3. Liga clash, with the model assigning a 50% probability of a home win, while a draw stands at 23% and an away victory for Havelse at 27%. The expected goals suggest a strong offensive performance from SV Meppen at 2.06 compared to Havelse's 1.48. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-1, occurring at a rate of 9%.
Recent form shows SV Meppen with a record of D-L-L-L-L-W, while Havelse has L-L-L-D-L-W. The model indicates a high likelihood of goals, with a 69% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 68% probability that both teams will score. The confidence grade for this match is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
SV Meppen and Havelse expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.50
SV Meppen and Havelse attack and defence ratings
SV Meppen
Havelse
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
- Fortuna Düsseldorf vs FC Saarbrücken
- SSV Jahn Regensburg v SV Wehen — match page
- FC Ingolstadt 04 vs Rot-Weiß Essen — team news & stats
- SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach vs Preußen Münster — team news & stats
- Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock — team news & stats
- Würzburger Kickers v Waldhof Mannheim — match page
- Hoffenheim II vs Verl
- MSV Duisburg vs FC Viktoria Köln
Before and after this match
SV Meppen vs Havelse markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SV Meppen | 55.1% | 1.81 | +0.4% | 1.72 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 67.9% | 1.47 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 66.1% | 1.51 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 77.6% | 1.29 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 44.6% | 2.24 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SV Meppen | 55.1% |
| Draw | 22.4% | |
| Havelse | 22.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 67.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 32.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 66.1% |
| No | 33.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 44.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | SV Meppen win | 34.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.9% | |
| Loss | 44.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 9.6% |
| 2-1 | 9.5% | |
| 2-0 | 7.1% |
SV Meppen vs Havelse stats
SV Meppen and Havelse recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
SV Meppen and Havelse season so far
SV Meppen record
- They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Havelse record
- They have won 1 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
- 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
SV Meppen vs Havelse head-to-head
Last 6 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-29 | Havelse | SV Meppen | Regionalliga - Nord | 2-1 |
| 2024-09-28 | SV Meppen | Havelse | Regionalliga - Nord | 4-0 |
| 2024-04-13 | SV Meppen | Havelse | Regionalliga - Nord | 4-1 |
| 2023-10-15 | Havelse | SV Meppen | Regionalliga - Nord | 4-2 |
| 2022-02-05 | Havelse | SV Meppen | 3. Liga | 3-0 |
| 2021-08-30 | SV Meppen | Havelse | 3. Liga | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
SV Meppen vs Havelse odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 55.2%, draw 22.4%, away 22.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 4.05 | 4.08 |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 3.60 | 3.60 |
| Betano | 1.72 | 4.05 | 4.15 |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 4.20 | 4.20 |
| Dafabet | 1.68 | 4.10 | 4.10 |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 4.05 | 4.00 |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 4.42 | 4.17 |
| SBO | 1.60 | 3.81 | 3.87 |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 4.00 | 3.90 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .