3. Liga · Full time ·Matchday 10

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen

0 – 0 Full time

35′Max Brandt
40′Justin Janitzek
41′Oscar Schoenfelder
61′Lukas SchleimerAyoub Chaikhoun
61′Roberto MassimoRobin Kalem
64′Lucas HermesPatrick Hobsch
72′David Lennart PhilippJohn Xaver Posselt
72′Nassim BoujellabMarco Womer
74′Moritz flothoMarcus Muller
80′Sascha Hingerl
84′Sascha HingerlErik Majetschak
89′Niklas MayBen Nink
89′Gino FechnerDonny Bogicevic

Arena Regensburg, RegensburgReferee: Franziska Wildfeuer

SSV Jahn Regensburg 42%
Draw 25%
SV Wehen 34%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

8 Shots 12
1 Shots on target 1
50 Possession % 50
4 Corners 2

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen overview

Garuda Lions analysis: SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilitySSV Jahn RegensburgDrawSV Wehen
Model50.7%21.5%27.8%
Market38.7%25.5%35.8%
Final41.7%24.5%33.8%
Edge+12.0%-4.0%-8.0%

Confidence: Low

Why SSV Jahn Regensburg

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.27 vs 1.68.
  • The market prices SSV Jahn Regensburg below the model: +12.0 percentage points of edge.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

SSV Jahn Regen ↓ / SV Wehen → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 8% 6% 2 5% 8% 7% 3 6% 5% 4+ 6% 5%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 97%
2+ goals 91%
3+ goals 75%
No goals 3%

SSV Jahn Regensburg and SV Wehen expected goals

SSV Jahn Regensburg 2.27
SV Wehen 1.68

Total expected goals: 3.95

SSV Jahn Regensburg and SV Wehen attack and defence ratings

SSV Jahn Regensburg

Attack 1.24 +24%
Defence 1.14 +14%

SV Wehen

Attack 0.98 -2%
Defence 1.05 +5%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen: result vs prediction

SSV Jahn Regensburg 0 – 0 SV Wehen

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

3. Liga

Before and after this match

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 SSV Jahn Regensburg 41.7% 2.40 +12.0% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 75.4% 1.33 — —
Both teams to score Yes 73.7% 1.36 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 75.5% 1.33 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 49.3% 2.03 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2SSV Jahn Regensburg41.7%
Draw24.5%
SV Wehen33.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.575.4%
Under 2.524.6%
Both teams to scoreYes73.7%
No26.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)66.2%
12 (either side)75.5%
X2 (draw or away)58.3%
Handicap -1SSV Jahn Regensburg win31.4%
Push (exactly one goal)19.3%
Loss49.3%
Correct score (top 3)2-18.3%
1-18.1%
2-27.0%

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen stats

SSV Jahn Regensburg and SV Wehen recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

SSV Jahn Regensburg and SV Wehen going into this match

league record before kick-off

SSV Jahn Regensburg record

  • They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
  • They average 2.6 goals per game on the road against 1.8 at home.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).

SV Wehen record

  • They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game on the road against 1.0 at home.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
  • 46% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

6SSV Jahn Regensburg wins 3Draws 1SV Wehen wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-02-21SSV Jahn RegensburgSV Wehen3. Liga2-1
2025-09-16SV WehenSSV Jahn Regensburg3. Liga2-0
2024-05-28SV WehenSSV Jahn Regensburg2. Bundesliga1-2
2024-05-24SSV Jahn RegensburgSV Wehen2. Bundesliga2-2
2020-12-23SV WehenSSV Jahn RegensburgDFB Pokal0-0
2020-02-15SSV Jahn RegensburgSV Wehen2. Bundesliga1-0
2019-08-31SV WehenSSV Jahn Regensburg2. Bundesliga0-5
2017-04-22SV WehenSSV Jahn Regensburg3. Liga1-1
2016-11-19SSV Jahn RegensburgSV Wehen3. Liga3-1
2015-04-04SSV Jahn RegensburgSV Wehen3. Liga3-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 38.2%, draw 25.7%, away 36.0%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.31 3.50 2.50
Bet365 2.30 3.40 2.55
BetVictor 2.20 3.20 2.30
Betano 2.42 3.60 2.65
Betfair 2.40 3.60 2.50
Dafabet 2.41 3.60 2.65
Marathonbet 2.31 3.50 2.50
Pinnacle 2.50 3.86 2.53
SBO 2.26 3.26 2.50
William Hill 2.40 3.50 2.45

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.31 ▲ +0.12
X 3.50 ▼ -0.10
2 2.50 ▼ -0.20

9 snapshots recorded, from .