SSV Jahn Regensburg
vs
SV Wehen
0 – 0 Full time
| 35′ | Max Brandt | ||
| 40′ | Justin Janitzek | ||
| 41′ | Oscar Schoenfelder | ||
| 61′ | Lukas SchleimerAyoub Chaikhoun | ||
| 61′ | Roberto MassimoRobin Kalem | ||
| 64′ | Lucas HermesPatrick Hobsch | ||
| 72′ | David Lennart PhilippJohn Xaver Posselt | ||
| 72′ | Nassim BoujellabMarco Womer | ||
| 74′ | Moritz flothoMarcus Muller | ||
| 80′ | Sascha Hingerl | ||
| 84′ | Sascha HingerlErik Majetschak | ||
| 89′ | Niklas MayBen Nink | ||
| 89′ | Gino FechnerDonny Bogicevic |
Match stats
| 8 | Shots | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 50 | Possession % | 50 |
| 4 | Corners | 2 |
SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen overview
Garuda Lions analysis: SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen
| Probability | SSV Jahn Regensburg | Draw | SV Wehen |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 50.7% | 21.5% | 27.8% |
| Market | 38.7% | 25.5% | 35.8% |
| Final | 41.7% | 24.5% | 33.8% |
| Edge | +12.0% | -4.0% | -8.0% |
Why SSV Jahn Regensburg
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.27 vs 1.68.
- The market prices SSV Jahn Regensburg below the model: +12.0 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
SSV Jahn Regensburg and SV Wehen expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.95
SSV Jahn Regensburg and SV Wehen attack and defence ratings
SSV Jahn Regensburg
SV Wehen
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen: result vs prediction
SSV Jahn Regensburg 0 – 0 SV Wehen
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
- Fortuna Köln v Stuttgart II — match page
- Fortuna Düsseldorf vs FC Saarbrücken
- FC Ingolstadt 04 vs Rot-Weiß Essen — team news & stats
- SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach vs Preußen Münster — team news & stats
- Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock — team news & stats
- Würzburger Kickers v Waldhof Mannheim — match page
- Hoffenheim II vs Verl
- MSV Duisburg vs FC Viktoria Köln
Before and after this match
SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 41.7% | 2.40 | +12.0% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 75.4% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 73.7% | 1.36 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.5% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 49.3% | 2.03 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 41.7% |
| Draw | 24.5% | |
| SV Wehen | 33.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 75.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 24.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 73.7% |
| No | 26.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 66.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 58.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | SSV Jahn Regensburg win | 31.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.3% | |
| Loss | 49.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-1 | 8.3% |
| 1-1 | 8.1% | |
| 2-2 | 7.0% |
SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen stats
SSV Jahn Regensburg and SV Wehen recent form
| DWDLDL | |
| WWLWLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
SSV Jahn Regensburg and SV Wehen going into this match
SSV Jahn Regensburg record
- They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
- They average 2.6 goals per game on the road against 1.8 at home.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
SV Wehen record
- They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game on the road against 1.0 at home.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 46% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | SV Wehen | 3. Liga | 2-1 |
| 2025-09-16 | SV Wehen | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 3. Liga | 2-0 |
| 2024-05-28 | SV Wehen | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 2. Bundesliga | 1-2 |
| 2024-05-24 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | SV Wehen | 2. Bundesliga | 2-2 |
| 2020-12-23 | SV Wehen | SSV Jahn Regensburg | DFB Pokal | 0-0 |
| 2020-02-15 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | SV Wehen | 2. Bundesliga | 1-0 |
| 2019-08-31 | SV Wehen | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 2. Bundesliga | 0-5 |
| 2017-04-22 | SV Wehen | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 3. Liga | 1-1 |
| 2016-11-19 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | SV Wehen | 3. Liga | 3-1 |
| 2015-04-04 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | SV Wehen | 3. Liga | 3-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
SSV Jahn Regensburg vs SV Wehen odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 38.2%, draw 25.7%, away 36.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.31 | 3.50 | 2.50 |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.55 |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.30 |
| Betano | 2.42 | 3.60 | 2.65 |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.50 |
| Dafabet | 2.41 | 3.60 | 2.65 |
| Marathonbet | 2.31 | 3.50 | 2.50 |
| Pinnacle | 2.50 | 3.86 | 2.53 |
| SBO | 2.26 | 3.26 | 2.50 |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.45 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .