Hoffenheim II
vs
Verl
Garuda Lions Prediction: Hoffenheim II
2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability
Hoffenheim II vs Verl overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Hoffenheim II vs Verl
| Probability | Hoffenheim II | Draw | Verl |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 42.1% | 24.5% | 33.4% |
| Market | 50.6% | 24.1% | 25.2% |
| Final | 48.5% | 24.2% | 27.3% |
| Edge | -8.5% | +0.3% | +8.2% |
Best available price on the pick: 1.85, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Hoffenheim II vs Verl match preview
Hoffenheim II faces Verl in a 3. Liga matchup with kickoff scheduled for October 18, 2026. According to our model, Hoffenheim II has a 43% chance of winning, while Verl stands at 31%, and a draw is predicted at 26%. The expected goals for Hoffenheim II is 1.69, compared to Verl's 1.40, suggesting a competitive encounter. The most likely scoreline is 2-1 in favor of Hoffenheim II, with a 9% probability.
Recent form shows Hoffenheim II with a record of L-W-W-D-L-W, while Verl has D-W-D-W-W-L. In their last two head-to-head matches, Hoffenheim II has not secured any wins, with Verl winning both encounters. Our model indicates a 60% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 63% likelihood that both teams will score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Hoffenheim II and Verl expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.39
Hoffenheim II and Verl attack and defence ratings
Hoffenheim II
Verl
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
- Fortuna Düsseldorf vs FC Saarbrücken
- SSV Jahn Regensburg v SV Wehen — match page
- FC Ingolstadt 04 vs Rot-Weiß Essen — team news & stats
- SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach vs Preußen Münster — team news & stats
- Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock — team news & stats
- Würzburger Kickers v Waldhof Mannheim — match page
- MSV Duisburg vs FC Viktoria Köln
- SV Meppen vs Havelse
Before and after this match
Hoffenheim II vs Verl markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Hoffenheim II | 48.5% | 2.06 | -8.5% | 1.85 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 65.9% | 1.52 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 67.4% | 1.48 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.8% | 1.32 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 57.9% | 1.73 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Hoffenheim II | 48.5% |
| Draw | 24.2% | |
| Verl | 27.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 65.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 34.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 67.4% |
| No | 32.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 72.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 51.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Hoffenheim II win | 23.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.1% | |
| Loss | 57.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.6% |
| 2-1 | 8.7% | |
| 1-2 | 7.7% |
Hoffenheim II vs Verl stats
Hoffenheim II and Verl recent form
| LLWWDL | |
| DDWDWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Hoffenheim II and Verl season so far
Hoffenheim II record
- They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
- They average 2.5 goals per game at home against 1.6 on the road.
Verl record
- They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Hoffenheim II vs Verl head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-14 | Verl | Hoffenheim II | 3. Liga | 3-1 |
| 2025-09-13 | Hoffenheim II | Verl | 3. Liga | 2-4 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Hoffenheim II vs Verl odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 50.7%, draw 23.7%, away 25.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.58 |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.90 | 3.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 3.60 | 3.13 |
| Betano | 1.85 | 4.00 | 3.55 |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 4.20 | 3.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.83 | 3.95 | 3.60 |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 3.70 | 3.50 |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 4.01 | 3.82 |
| SBO | 1.77 | 3.59 | 3.29 |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.70 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .