Kazakhstan Premier League · Full time ·Matchday 28

Yelimay Semey vs Aktobe

1 – 3 Full time

15′T. Erlanov
19′B. Kairov
46′T. DosmagambetovD. Topalov
49′S. Ojo
59′A. Shushenachev
62′A. ZhaksylykovR. Murtazaev
63′A. ZhumakhanovChina
65′S. Miangue
65′A. Ashirbek
65′S. Ojo
71′F. PlaccaR. Murillo
73′M. Mittendorfer
74′S. OjoD. Sosah
83′B. Kairov
86′PibeA. Tanzharikov
86′G. ZhukovI. Ordets
89′A. Shushenachev
90′A. ShushenachevNani

Stadion Spartak, SemeyReferee: D. Sakhi

Yelimay Semey 41%
Draw 26%
Aktobe 32%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Yelimay Semey vs Aktobe overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Yelimay Semey vs Aktobe

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityYelimay SemeyDrawAktobe
Model36.7%26.8%36.5%
Market42.8%26.2%31.0%
Final41.3%26.4%32.4%
Edge-1.5%+0.2%+1.4%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Yelimay Semey ↓ / Aktobe → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 7% 1 7% 13% 8% 2 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 80%
3+ goals 57%
No goals 6%

Yelimay Semey and Aktobe expected goals

Yelimay Semey 1.47
Aktobe 1.48

Total expected goals: 2.95

Yelimay Semey and Aktobe attack and defence ratings

Yelimay Semey

Attack 0.97 -3%
Defence 1.06 +6%

Aktobe

Attack 1.23 +23%
Defence 1.04 +4%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Yelimay Semey vs Aktobe: result vs prediction

Yelimay Semey 1 – 3 Aktobe

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 28 fixtures

Kazakhstan Premier League

Before and after this match

Yelimay Semey vs Aktobe markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Yelimay Semey 41.3% 2.42 -1.5% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 56.5% 1.77 — —
Both teams to score Yes 60.6% 1.65 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 73.6% 1.36 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 63.5% 1.58 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Yelimay Semey41.3%
Draw26.4%
Aktobe32.4%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.556.5%
Under 2.543.5%
Both teams to scoreYes60.6%
No39.4%
Double chance1X (home or draw)67.6%
12 (either side)73.6%
X2 (draw or away)58.7%
Handicap -1Yelimay Semey win17.9%
Push (exactly one goal)18.6%
Loss63.5%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.5%
2-18.4%
1-28.4%

Yelimay Semey vs Aktobe stats

Yelimay Semey and Aktobe recent form

newest first
Yelimay Semey WWLLDW
Aktobe DWWLWD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Yelimay Semey and Aktobe going into this match

league record before kick-off

Yelimay Semey record

  • They have won 10 of their 25 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 25 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 25 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Aktobe record

  • They have won 12 of their 26 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 7 clean sheets in 26 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 26 matches.
  • 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Yelimay Semey vs Aktobe head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

4Yelimay Semey wins 1Draws 3Aktobe wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-30AktobeYelimay SemeyCup2-1
2026-03-21AktobeYelimay SemeyKazakhstan Premier League1-4
2025-08-10Yelimay SemeyAktobeKazakhstan Premier League2-1
2025-05-11AktobeYelimay SemeyKazakhstan Premier League1-0
2024-08-31AktobeYelimay SemeyPremier League1-3
2024-06-19Yelimay SemeyAktobeCup2-1
2024-06-16Yelimay SemeyAktobePremier League2-2
2024-05-29AktobeYelimay SemeyCup2-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Yelimay Semey vs Aktobe odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 42.8%, draw 26.2%, away 31.0%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.14 3.68 3.07
Bet365 2.15 3.30 2.90
Betano 2.15 3.45 3.00
Betfair 2.05 3.60 2.90
Dafabet 2.13 3.45 2.95
Marathonbet 2.04 3.50 2.92
Pinnacle 2.11 3.43 2.94
SBO 2.08 3.21 2.78
William Hill 2.10 3.40 2.90

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.11 ▲ +0.18
X 3.45 ▼ -0.66
2 2.92 ▼ -0.19

13 snapshots recorded, from .