Cruz Azul Hidalgo
vs
Mineros de Zacatecas
2 – 1 Full time
Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Mineros de Zacatecas overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Mineros de Zacatecas
| Probability | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | Draw | Mineros de Zacatecas |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 44.7% | 25.3% | 30.0% |
| Market | 32.6% | 25.7% | 41.8% |
| Final | 35.6% | 25.6% | 38.8% |
| Edge | +12.2% | -0.4% | -11.8% |
Why Mineros de Zacatecas
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Cruz Azul Hidalgo and Mineros de Zacatecas expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.17
Cruz Azul Hidalgo and Mineros de Zacatecas attack and defence ratings
Cruz Azul Hidalgo
Mineros de Zacatecas
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Mineros de Zacatecas: result vs prediction
Cruz Azul Hidalgo 2 – 1 Mineros de Zacatecas
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Apertura - 13 fixtures
Before and after this match
Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Mineros de Zacatecas markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 38.8% | 2.58 | -11.8% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.4% | 1.63 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 63.7% | 1.57 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.4% | 1.34 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 70.0% | 1.43 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | 35.6% |
| Draw | 25.6% | |
| Mineros de Zacatecas | 38.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 38.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 63.7% |
| No | 36.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 61.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 64.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Mineros de Zacatecas win | 14.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 16.0% | |
| Loss | 70.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.5% |
| 2-1 | 9.2% | |
| 1-2 | 7.4% |
Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Mineros de Zacatecas stats
Cruz Azul Hidalgo and Mineros de Zacatecas recent form
| WDLLDL | |
| DLWWLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Cruz Azul Hidalgo and Mineros de Zacatecas going into this match
Cruz Azul Hidalgo record
- They have won 2 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 12 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 12 matches.
Mineros de Zacatecas record
- They have won 5 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
- They average 2.6 goals per game at home against 1.4 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 12 matches.
Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Mineros de Zacatecas head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs Mineros de Zacatecas odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 32.6%, draw 25.7%, away 41.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.73 | 3.54 | 2.19 |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.20 |
| BetVictor | 2.88 | 3.60 | 2.20 |
| Marathonbet | 2.67 | 3.54 | 2.17 |
| Pinnacle | 2.91 | 3.97 | 2.20 |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.15 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .