Emmen
vs
Almere City FC
2 – 1 Full time
Emmen vs Almere City FC overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Emmen vs Almere City FC
| Probability | Emmen | Draw | Almere City FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 25.9% | 25.3% | 48.9% |
| Market | 43.2% | 24.5% | 32.4% |
| Final | 38.9% | 24.7% | 36.5% |
| Edge | -17.3% | +0.8% | +16.5% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Emmen and Almere City FC expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.06
Emmen and Almere City FC attack and defence ratings
Emmen
Almere City FC
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Emmen vs Almere City FC: result vs prediction
Emmen 2 – 1 Almere City FC
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Emmen vs Almere City FC markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Emmen | 38.9% | 2.57 | -17.3% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 59.0% | 1.70 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.9% | 1.64 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.3% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 74.1% | 1.35 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Emmen | 38.9% |
| Draw | 24.7% | |
| Almere City FC | 36.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 59.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 41.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.9% |
| No | 39.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 63.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 61.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Emmen win | 11.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 14.7% | |
| Loss | 74.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.7% |
| 1-2 | 9.6% | |
| 0-2 | 7.6% |
Emmen vs Almere City FC stats
Emmen and Almere City FC recent form
| WDWLLW | |
| WWLWWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Emmen and Almere City FC going into this match
Emmen record
- They have won 6 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Almere City FC record
- They have won 7 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
- They average 2.8 goals per game on the road against 1.6 at home.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
Emmen vs Almere City FC head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-01 | Emmen | Almere City FC | Friendlies Clubs | 4-0 |
| 2025-12-20 | Almere City FC | Emmen | Eerste Divisie | 4-2 |
| 2025-08-17 | Emmen | Almere City FC | Eerste Divisie | 1-4 |
| 2023-06-11 | Emmen | Almere City FC | Eredivisie | 1-2 |
| 2023-06-06 | Almere City FC | Emmen | Eredivisie | 2-0 |
| 2022-02-11 | Almere City FC | Emmen | Eerste Divisie | 0-0 |
| 2021-11-29 | Emmen | Almere City FC | Eerste Divisie | 3-0 |
| 2018-03-25 | Almere City FC | Emmen | Eerste Divisie | 2-2 |
| 2017-11-17 | Emmen | Almere City FC | Eerste Divisie | 2-2 |
| 2017-02-06 | Almere City FC | Emmen | Eerste Divisie | 3-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Emmen vs Almere City FC odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 43.1%, draw 24.6%, away 32.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 3.84 | 2.86 |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 4.00 | 2.88 |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.75 | 2.80 |
| Betano | 2.22 | 3.65 | 2.92 |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.90 | 2.80 |
| Dafabet | 2.25 | 3.80 | 2.90 |
| Marathonbet | 2.11 | 3.84 | 2.84 |
| Pinnacle | 2.25 | 3.61 | 3.04 |
| SBO | 2.12 | 3.38 | 2.61 |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .