Eerste Divisie · Full time ·Matchday 11

Emmen vs Almere City FC

2 – 1 Full time

De Oude Meerdijk, Emmen

Emmen 39%
Draw 25%
Almere City FC 36%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Emmen vs Almere City FC overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Emmen vs Almere City FC

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityEmmenDrawAlmere City FC
Model25.9%25.3%48.9%
Market43.2%24.5%32.4%
Final38.9%24.7%36.5%
Edge-17.3%+0.8%+16.5%

Confidence: Low

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Emmen ↓ / Almere City FC → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 8% 1 12% 10% 2 7% 6% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 82%
3+ goals 59%
No goals 6%

Emmen and Almere City FC expected goals

Emmen 1.26
Almere City FC 1.80

Total expected goals: 3.06

Emmen and Almere City FC attack and defence ratings

Emmen

Attack 1.16 +16%
Defence 1.03 +3%

Almere City FC

Attack 1.19 +19%
Defence 0.61 -39%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Emmen vs Almere City FC: result vs prediction

Emmen 2 – 1 Almere City FC

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Eerste Divisie

Before and after this match

Emmen vs Almere City FC markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Emmen 38.9% 2.57 -17.3% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 59.0% 1.70 — —
Both teams to score Yes 60.9% 1.64 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 75.3% 1.33 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 74.1% 1.35 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Emmen38.9%
Draw24.7%
Almere City FC36.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.559.0%
Under 2.541.0%
Both teams to scoreYes60.9%
No39.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)63.5%
12 (either side)75.3%
X2 (draw or away)61.1%
Handicap -1Emmen win11.2%
Push (exactly one goal)14.7%
Loss74.1%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.7%
1-29.6%
0-27.6%

Emmen vs Almere City FC stats

Emmen and Almere City FC recent form

newest first
Emmen WDWLLW
Almere City FC WWLWWL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Emmen and Almere City FC going into this match

league record before kick-off

Emmen record

  • They have won 6 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Almere City FC record

  • They have won 7 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
  • They average 2.8 goals per game on the road against 1.6 at home.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Emmen vs Almere City FC head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

2Emmen wins 3Draws 5Almere City FC wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-01EmmenAlmere City FCFriendlies Clubs4-0
2025-12-20Almere City FCEmmenEerste Divisie4-2
2025-08-17EmmenAlmere City FCEerste Divisie1-4
2023-06-11EmmenAlmere City FCEredivisie1-2
2023-06-06Almere City FCEmmenEredivisie2-0
2022-02-11Almere City FCEmmenEerste Divisie0-0
2021-11-29EmmenAlmere City FCEerste Divisie3-0
2018-03-25Almere City FCEmmenEerste Divisie2-2
2017-11-17EmmenAlmere City FCEerste Divisie2-2
2017-02-06Almere City FCEmmenEerste Divisie3-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Emmen vs Almere City FC odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 43.1%, draw 24.6%, away 32.3%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.13 3.84 2.86
Bet365 2.15 4.00 2.88
BetVictor 2.15 3.75 2.80
Betano 2.22 3.65 2.92
Betfair 2.20 3.90 2.80
Dafabet 2.25 3.80 2.90
Marathonbet 2.11 3.84 2.84
Pinnacle 2.25 3.61 3.04
SBO 2.12 3.38 2.61
William Hill 2.15 3.50 2.90

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.15 —
X 3.79 ▲ +0.14
2 2.87 ▼ -0.02

13 snapshots recorded, from .