Eerste Divisie Β· Β·Matchday 11

Jong Ajax vs De Graafschap

Garuda Lions Prediction: De Graafschap

1 – 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability

Sportpark De Toekomst, Amsterdam

Jong Ajax 34%
Draw 23%
De Graafschap 42%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance De Graafschap wins
42%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
96%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
67%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
9% of simulated outcomes

Jong Ajax vs De Graafschap overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Jong Ajax vs De Graafschap

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityJong AjaxDrawDe Graafschap
Model31.5%24.4%44.1%
Market35.2%22.9%41.9%
Final34.3%23.3%42.4%
Edge-3.8%+1.5%+2.3%

Confidence: Low

Why De Graafschap

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.84 vs 1.54.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • The market prices De Graafschap below the model: +2.3 percentage points of edge.

Best available price on the pick: 2.31, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Jong Ajax vs De Graafschap match preview

Jong Ajax faces De Graafschap in the Eerste Divisie, with the probabilities indicating a competitive matchup. Jong Ajax has a 34% chance of winning, while De Graafschap is favored at 42%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-2, with a 9% probability. Expected goals suggest Jong Ajax will score 1.54, while De Graafschap is projected to net 1.84.

Recent form shows Jong Ajax with a record of L-D-L-L-W-D, while De Graafschap has W-D-W-L-W-L. Both teams have a strong likelihood of scoring, with our model indicating a 67% chance for both teams to find the net. Additionally, there is a 66% probability of over 2.5 goals in the match, suggesting an engaging encounter ahead.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Jong Ajax ↓ / De Graafschap β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 5% 6% 1 11% 9% 5% 2 7% 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 96%
2+ goals 86%
3+ goals 66%
No goals 4%

Jong Ajax and De Graafschap expected goals

Jong Ajax 1.54
De Graafschap 1.84

Total expected goals: 3.38

Jong Ajax and De Graafschap attack and defence ratings

Jong Ajax

Attack 0.72 -28%
Defence 1.38 +38%

De Graafschap

Attack 0.91 -9%
Defence 1.20 +20%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Eerste Divisie

Before and after this match

Jong Ajax vs De Graafschap markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 De Graafschap 42.4% 2.36 +2.3% 2.31
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 65.6% 1.52 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 67.0% 1.49 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 76.7% 1.30 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 55.9% 1.79 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Jong Ajax34.3%
Draw23.3%
De Graafschap42.4%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.565.6%
Under 2.534.4%
Both teams to scoreYes67.0%
No33.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)57.6%
12 (either side)76.7%
X2 (draw or away)65.7%
Handicap -1De Graafschap win24.6%
Push (exactly one goal)19.5%
Loss55.9%
Correct score (top 3)1-110.6%
1-28.9%
2-17.4%

Jong Ajax vs De Graafschap stats

Jong Ajax and De Graafschap recent form

newest first
Jong Ajax LDLLWD
De Graafschap WDWLWL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Jong Ajax and De Graafschap season so far

league record

Jong Ajax record

  • They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
  • 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

De Graafschap record

  • They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • 48% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Jong Ajax vs De Graafschap head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

0Jong Ajax wins 1Draws 1De Graafschap wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-02-06De GraafschapJong AjaxEerste Divisie4-0
2025-10-03Jong AjaxDe GraafschapEerste Divisie2-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Jong Ajax vs De Graafschap odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 35.4%, draw 23.0%, away 41.6%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.63 4.05 2.21
Bet365 2.75 3.90 2.25
BetVictor 2.63 4.00 2.20
Betano 2.60 4.05 2.27
Betfair 2.63 4.10 2.25
Dafabet 2.65 4.10 2.31
Marathonbet 2.61 4.05 2.19
Pinnacle 2.57 4.31 2.24
William Hill 2.50 4.00 2.20

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.62 β–² +0.01
X 4.03 β–Ό -0.02
2 2.21 β€”

10 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 De Graafschap Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now