FC OSS
vs
Jong Ajax
Garuda Lions Prediction: FC OSS
2 β 0 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
FC OSS vs Jong Ajax overview
Garuda Lions analysis: FC OSS vs Jong Ajax
| Probability | FC OSS | Draw | Jong Ajax |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 73.3% | 16.5% | 10.1% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 73.3% | 16.5% | 10.1% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why FC OSS
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.67 vs 0.94.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
FC OSS vs Jong Ajax match preview
FC OSS is favored to win against Jong Ajax with a probability of 73%, while the likelihood of a draw stands at 17% and Jong Ajax at 10%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-0, with an expected goals tally of 2.67 for FC OSS compared to 0.94 for Jong Ajax. The model also suggests a 70% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 57% probability of both teams scoring.
In terms of recent form, FC OSS has recorded a mixed set of results with two wins and three losses in their last five matches. Conversely, Jong Ajax has struggled, managing only one win and two draws in their recent outings. In their last two encounters, FC OSS has secured one win and one draw against Jong Ajax, who has yet to claim victory in this matchup.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
FC OSS and Jong Ajax expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.60
FC OSS and Jong Ajax attack and defence ratings
FC OSS
Jong Ajax
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
FC OSS vs Jong Ajax markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC OSS | 73.3% | 1.36 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 69.8% | 1.43 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.3% | 1.74 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 89.9% | 1.11 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | FC OSS win | 53.0% | 1.89 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC OSS | 73.3% |
| Draw | 16.5% | |
| Jong Ajax | 10.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 69.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 30.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.3% |
| No | 42.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 89.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 83.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 26.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | FC OSS win | 53.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.3% | |
| Loss | 26.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 9.7% |
| 2-1 | 9.1% | |
| 3-0 | 8.6% |
FC OSS vs Jong Ajax stats
FC OSS and Jong Ajax recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
FC OSS and Jong Ajax season so far
FC OSS record
- They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They average 2.6 goals per game at home against 0.4 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
Jong Ajax record
- They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
FC OSS vs Jong Ajax head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-13 | Jong Ajax | FC OSS | Eerste Divisie | 1-2 |
| 2025-10-21 | FC OSS | Jong Ajax | Eerste Divisie | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.