Telstar
vs
Feyenoord
3 – 4 Full time
Telstar vs Feyenoord overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Telstar vs Feyenoord
| Probability | Telstar | Draw | Feyenoord |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 17.0% | 20.7% | 62.3% |
| Market | 11.5% | 17.2% | 71.3% |
| Final | 12.9% | 18.1% | 69.0% |
| Edge | +5.5% | +3.5% | -8.9% |
Why Feyenoord
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.31 vs 1.16.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Telstar and Feyenoord expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.46
Telstar and Feyenoord attack and defence ratings
Telstar
Feyenoord
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Telstar vs Feyenoord: result vs prediction
Telstar 3 – 4 Feyenoord
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 9 fixtures
Before and after this match
Telstar vs Feyenoord markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Feyenoord | 69.0% | 1.45 | -8.9% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 67.2% | 1.49 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 62.5% | 1.60 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 87.1% | 1.15 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Feyenoord win | 40.9% | 2.45 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Telstar | 12.9% |
| Draw | 18.1% | |
| Feyenoord | 69.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 67.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 32.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 62.5% |
| No | 37.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 31.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 81.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 87.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Feyenoord win | 40.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.4% | |
| Loss | 37.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-2 | 9.6% |
| 1-1 | 9.2% | |
| 0-2 | 8.3% |
Telstar vs Feyenoord stats
Telstar and Feyenoord recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Telstar and Feyenoord going into this match
Telstar record
- They have won 1 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They average 1.2 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 8 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Feyenoord record
- They have won 6 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 3.4 goals per match.
- They average 4.0 goals per game on the road against 2.8 at home.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 8 matches.
Telstar vs Feyenoord head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-22 | Feyenoord | Telstar | Eredivisie | 2-1 |
| 2025-11-30 | Telstar | Feyenoord | Eredivisie | 1-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Telstar vs Feyenoord odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 11.8%, draw 17.1%, away 71.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 8.40 | 5.46 | 1.35 |
| Bet365 | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 |
| BetVictor | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.30 |
| Betano | 7.60 | 5.70 | 1.35 |
| Betfair | 8.50 | 6.00 | 1.29 |
| Dafabet | 7.80 | 6.00 | 1.34 |
| Marathonbet | 8.00 | 5.20 | 1.32 |
| Pinnacle | 8.80 | 5.69 | 1.34 |
| SBO | 6.18 | 5.03 | 1.28 |
| William Hill | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
30 snapshots recorded, from .