ADO Den Haag
vs
PSV Eindhoven
2 – 1 Full time
ADO Den Haag vs PSV Eindhoven overview
Garuda Lions analysis: ADO Den Haag vs PSV Eindhoven
| Probability | ADO Den Haag | Draw | PSV Eindhoven |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 19.9% | 20.1% | 60.0% |
| Market | 11.2% | 14.6% | 74.3% |
| Final | 13.4% | 15.9% | 70.7% |
| Edge | +8.7% | +5.5% | -14.2% |
Why PSV Eindhoven
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.45 vs 1.39.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
ADO Den Haag and PSV Eindhoven expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.85
ADO Den Haag and PSV Eindhoven attack and defence ratings
ADO Den Haag
PSV Eindhoven
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
ADO Den Haag vs PSV Eindhoven: result vs prediction
ADO Den Haag 2 – 1 PSV Eindhoven
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 9 fixtures
Before and after this match
ADO Den Haag vs PSV Eindhoven markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | PSV Eindhoven | 70.7% | 1.41 | -14.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 73.9% | 1.35 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 69.5% | 1.44 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 86.6% | 1.15 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 40.0% | 2.50 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | ADO Den Haag | 13.4% |
| Draw | 15.9% | |
| PSV Eindhoven | 70.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 73.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 26.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 69.5% |
| No | 30.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 29.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 84.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 86.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | PSV Eindhoven win | 39.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.3% | |
| Loss | 40.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-2 | 8.9% |
| 1-1 | 8.0% | |
| 1-3 | 7.3% |
ADO Den Haag vs PSV Eindhoven stats
ADO Den Haag and PSV Eindhoven recent form
| DDLLDL | |
| LWLWDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
ADO Den Haag and PSV Eindhoven going into this match
ADO Den Haag record
- They have won 0 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- 46% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
PSV Eindhoven record
- They have won 6 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 3.2 goals per match.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
ADO Den Haag vs PSV Eindhoven head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-02 | PSV Eindhoven | ADO Den Haag | KNVB Beker | 3-1 |
| 2021-02-13 | ADO Den Haag | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 2-2 |
| 2020-11-01 | PSV Eindhoven | ADO Den Haag | Eredivisie | 4-0 |
| 2020-02-15 | ADO Den Haag | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 0-3 |
| 2019-08-11 | PSV Eindhoven | ADO Den Haag | Eredivisie | 3-1 |
| 2019-04-21 | PSV Eindhoven | ADO Den Haag | Eredivisie | 3-1 |
| 2018-09-15 | ADO Den Haag | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 0-7 |
| 2018-04-29 | ADO Den Haag | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 3-3 |
| 2017-12-16 | PSV Eindhoven | ADO Den Haag | Eredivisie | 3-0 |
| 2017-04-15 | ADO Den Haag | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
ADO Den Haag vs PSV Eindhoven odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 11.2%, draw 14.5%, away 74.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 9.75 | 6.75 | 1.26 |
| Bet365 | 7.50 | 6.25 | 1.30 |
| BetVictor | 8.50 | 6.50 | 1.25 |
| Betano | 8.00 | 6.40 | 1.30 |
| Betfair | 10.50 | 7.00 | 1.20 |
| Dafabet | 8.80 | 6.80 | 1.28 |
| Marathonbet | 9.10 | 6.30 | 1.24 |
| Pinnacle | 8.17 | 6.90 | 1.29 |
| SBO | 6.86 | 5.51 | 1.22 |
| William Hill | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
29 snapshots recorded, from .