KNVB Beker · Full time ·Round of 64

Sparta Rotterdam vs Fortuna Sittard

2 – 2 Full time

12′N. Verschuren
15′M. Zonneveld
46′R. GuthA. Descotte
46′L. MartesB. Reith
46′M. van BergenC. Terho
58′J. DahlhausN. de Groot
58′S. SimonsS. Zand
62′K. Peterson
64′D. Sinkgraven
67′L. Zeefuik
69′J. BaasC. Hatenboer
69′R. van CruijsenA. Kostic
72′L. ZeefuikI. Marquez
81′D. SinkgravenM. Gbemou
81′I. BabadiJ. Ideho
89′I. MarquezK. van Burgsteden
90′M. Zonneveld
90′J. Hubner
91′T. QuinteroA. Roaldsoy
106′K. PetersonG. Buyukhan
117′N. de Groot
120′A. Descotte
120′M. Zonneveld
120′B. Kuipers
120′J. Hubner
120′S. Zand

Sparta Stadion Het Kasteel, RotterdamReferee: S. van der Eijk

Sparta Rotterdam 42%
Draw 25%
Fortuna Sittard 34%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

19 Shots 14
5 Shots on target 5
60 Possession % 40
5 Corners 9
12 Fouls 26
3 Offsides 1
4 Saves 3
591 Accurate passes 353

Sparta Rotterdam vs Fortuna Sittard overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Sparta Rotterdam vs Fortuna Sittard

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilitySparta RotterdamDrawFortuna Sittard
Model25.5%23.0%51.4%
Market46.9%25.6%27.5%
Final41.5%25.0%33.5%
Edge-5.3%-0.6%+6.0%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Sparta Rotterd ↓ / Fortuna Sittar → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 5% 6% 1 10% 9% 6% 5% 2 6% 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 96%
2+ goals 87%
3+ goals 68%
No goals 4%

Sparta Rotterdam and Fortuna Sittard expected goals

Sparta Rotterdam 1.43
Fortuna Sittard 2.07

Total expected goals: 3.49

Sparta Rotterdam and Fortuna Sittard attack and defence ratings

Sparta Rotterdam

Attack 0.85 -15%
Defence 1.22 +22%

Fortuna Sittard

Attack 0.82 -18%
Defence 0.86 -14%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Sparta Rotterdam vs Fortuna Sittard: result vs prediction

Sparta Rotterdam 2 – 2 Fortuna Sittard

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Round of 64 fixtures

KNVB Beker

Before and after this match

Sparta Rotterdam vs Fortuna Sittard markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Sparta Rotterdam 41.5% 2.41 -5.3% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 67.8% 1.48 — —
Both teams to score Yes 67.3% 1.49 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 75.0% 1.33 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 74.5% 1.34 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Sparta Rotterdam41.5%
Draw25.0%
Fortuna Sittard33.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.567.8%
Under 2.532.2%
Both teams to scoreYes67.3%
No32.7%
Double chance1X (home or draw)66.5%
12 (either side)75.0%
X2 (draw or away)58.5%
Handicap -1Sparta Rotterdam win11.7%
Push (exactly one goal)13.9%
Loss74.5%
Correct score (top 3)1-19.9%
1-29.3%
2-26.6%

Sparta Rotterdam vs Fortuna Sittard stats

Sparta Rotterdam and Fortuna Sittard recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Sparta Rotterdam vs Fortuna Sittard head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

5Sparta Rotterdam wins 4Draws 1Fortuna Sittard wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-02-07Fortuna SittardSparta RotterdamEredivisie2-2
2025-11-22Sparta RotterdamFortuna SittardEredivisie1-1
2025-03-29Fortuna SittardSparta RotterdamEredivisie0-3
2024-09-28Sparta RotterdamFortuna SittardEredivisie1-1
2024-03-30Sparta RotterdamFortuna SittardEredivisie4-0
2024-01-13Fortuna SittardSparta RotterdamEredivisie0-2
2023-02-03Fortuna SittardSparta RotterdamEredivisie0-0
2022-10-29Sparta RotterdamFortuna SittardEredivisie3-1
2022-04-16Fortuna SittardSparta RotterdamEredivisie3-0
2021-09-12Sparta RotterdamFortuna SittardEredivisie3-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Sparta Rotterdam vs Fortuna Sittard odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 46.9%, draw 25.6%, away 27.5%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.00 3.50 3.40
Bet365 1.95 3.90 3.40
BetVictor 1.95 3.60 3.30
Betano 2.05 3.75 3.40
Betfair 1.90 3.75 3.25
Dafabet 2.03 3.75 3.45
Marathonbet 1.98 3.50 3.38
Pinnacle 2.00 3.69 3.41
SBO 1.95 3.26 3.04
William Hill 2.00 3.40 3.30

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.99 ▲ +0.26
X 3.65 ▼ -0.15
2 3.39 ▼ -0.61

3 snapshots recorded, from .