Peru Primera División · ·Clausura - 15

Alianza Atletico vs Juan Pablo II College

Garuda Lions Prediction: Alianza Atletico

2 – 1 Predicted score · 8% model probability

  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Estadio Campeones del 36, Sullana

Alianza Atletico 42%
Draw 22%
Juan Pablo II College 36%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Alianza Atletico wins
42%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
97%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
74%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
8% of simulated outcomes

Alianza Atletico vs Juan Pablo II College overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Alianza Atletico vs Juan Pablo II College

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityAlianza AtleticoDrawJuan Pablo II College
Model41.8%22.4%35.8%
Market———
Final41.8%22.4%35.8%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Alianza Atletico vs Juan Pablo II College match preview

Alianza Atletico faces Juan Pablo II College in a matchup where the probabilities suggest a competitive encounter. According to our model, Alianza Atletico has a 42% chance of winning, while Juan Pablo II College stands at 36%. The most likely scoreline is 2-1 in favor of Alianza Atletico, with an 8% probability. Both teams are expected to contribute to an exciting match, as the model indicates a 75% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 74% chance for both teams to score.

Recent form shows Alianza Atletico with mixed results, recording two wins in their last six matches, while Juan Pablo II College has been more consistent, with three wins and a draw in their last six. In their last three head-to-head encounters, Alianza Atletico has one victory, while Juan Pablo II College has secured two wins.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Alianza Atleti ↓ / Juan Pablo II → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 8% 7% 4% 2 8% 7% 5% 3 5% 5% 4+ 4%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 97%
2+ goals 91%
3+ goals 75%
No goals 3%

Alianza Atletico and Juan Pablo II College expected goals

Alianza Atletico 2.03
Juan Pablo II College 1.88

Total expected goals: 3.91

Alianza Atletico and Juan Pablo II College attack and defence ratings

Alianza Atletico

Attack 1.26 +26%
Defence 1.47 +47%

Juan Pablo II College

Attack 1.20 +20%
Defence 0.98 -2%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Clausura - 15 fixtures

Peru Primera División

Before and after this match

Alianza Atletico vs Juan Pablo II College markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Alianza Atletico 41.8% 2.39 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 74.8% 1.34 — —
Both teams to score Yes 74.3% 1.35 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 77.6% 1.29 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 58.2% 1.72 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Alianza Atletico41.8%
Draw22.4%
Juan Pablo II College35.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.574.8%
Under 2.525.2%
Both teams to scoreYes74.3%
No25.7%
Double chance1X (home or draw)64.2%
12 (either side)77.6%
X2 (draw or away)58.2%
Handicap -1Alianza Atletico win23.9%
Push (exactly one goal)17.9%
Loss58.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-18.4%
2-17.8%
2-27.3%

Alianza Atletico vs Juan Pablo II College stats

Alianza Atletico and Juan Pablo II College recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Alianza Atletico and Juan Pablo II College season so far

league record

Alianza Atletico record

  • They have won 12 of their 30 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 30 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 30 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
  • 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Juan Pablo II College record

  • They have won 10 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.3 on the road.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 29 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 29 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 9 of 9 penalties (100%).
  • 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Alianza Atletico vs Juan Pablo II College head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

1Alianza Atletico wins 0Draws 2Juan Pablo II College wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-16Juan Pablo II CollegeAlianza AtleticoPeru Primera División0-2
2025-09-13Alianza AtleticoJuan Pablo II CollegePeru Primera División0-1
2025-04-12Juan Pablo II CollegeAlianza AtleticoPeru Primera División1-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Alianza Atletico vs Juan Pablo II College odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Alianza Atletico Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now