Peru Primera División · ·Clausura - 14

Cienciano vs Atletico Grau

Garuda Lions Prediction: Cienciano

2 – 0 Predicted score · 11% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.85 vs 0.87.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega, Cusco

Cienciano 59%
Draw 24%
Atletico Grau 16%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Cienciano wins
59%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
92%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
50%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 0
11% of simulated outcomes

Cienciano vs Atletico Grau overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Cienciano vs Atletico Grau

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityCiencianoDrawAtletico Grau
Model59.3%24.5%16.2%
Market———
Final59.3%24.5%16.2%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Why Cienciano

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.85 vs 0.87.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Cienciano vs Atletico Grau match preview

Cienciano is favored in their upcoming match against Atletico Grau, with a 59% probability of winning according to our model. The expected goals for Cienciano stand at 1.86, while Atletico Grau is projected to score 0.88. Recent form shows Cienciano with two wins, a draw, and two losses in their last five matches, while Atletico Grau has one win, two losses, and two draws in the same period.

Historically, Cienciano has performed well against Atletico Grau, winning two of their last three encounters and drawing the other. The most likely scoreline for this match is 2-0 in favor of Cienciano, with a 52% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 51% probability that both teams will score.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Cienciano ↓ / Atletico Grau → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 1 11% 12% 2 11% 10% 3 7% 6% 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 77%
3+ goals 51%
No goals 8%

Cienciano and Atletico Grau expected goals

Cienciano 1.85
Atletico Grau 0.87

Total expected goals: 2.72

Cienciano and Atletico Grau attack and defence ratings

Cienciano

Attack 1.12 +12%
Defence 0.91 -9%

Atletico Grau

Attack 0.90 -10%
Defence 1.01 +1%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Clausura - 14 fixtures

Peru Primera División

Before and after this match

Cienciano vs Atletico Grau markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Cienciano 59.3% 1.69 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 51.1% 1.96 — —
Both teams to score Yes 50.1% 2.00 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 83.8% 1.19 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 40.7% 2.46 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Cienciano59.3%
Draw24.5%
Atletico Grau16.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.551.1%
Under 2.548.9%
Both teams to scoreYes50.1%
No49.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)83.8%
12 (either side)75.5%
X2 (draw or away)40.7%
Handicap -1Cienciano win35.4%
Push (exactly one goal)23.9%
Loss40.7%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.7%
2-011.2%
1-011.1%

Cienciano vs Atletico Grau stats

Cienciano and Atletico Grau recent form

newest first
Cienciano WWDLLW
Atletico Grau DLDLWL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Cienciano and Atletico Grau season so far

league record

Cienciano record

  • They have won 13 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 28 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 7 penalties (71%).

Atletico Grau record

  • They have won 9 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 29 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 13 of 29 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 6 penalties (67%).

Cienciano vs Atletico Grau head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

2Cienciano wins 1Draws 0Atletico Grau wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-09Atletico GrauCiencianoPeru Primera División1-2
2025-08-24CiencianoAtletico GrauPeru Primera División1-0
2025-04-05Atletico GrauCiencianoPeru Primera División1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Cienciano vs Atletico Grau odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Cienciano Predicted score 2 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now