Peru Primera División · ·Clausura - 14

Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs Cusco

Garuda Lions Prediction: Cusco

1 – 2 Predicted score · 9% model probability

  • WhyBetter recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Estadio Municipal Los Chankas, Andahuaylas

Club Deportivo Los Chankas 35%
Draw 26%
Cusco 39%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Cusco wins
39%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
94%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
62%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
9% of simulated outcomes

Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs Cusco overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs Cusco

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityClub Deportivo Los ChankasDrawCusco
Model35.1%26.4%38.5%
Market———
Final35.1%26.4%38.5%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Why Cusco

  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs Cusco match preview

In the upcoming match between Club Deportivo Los Chankas and Cusco, the probabilities indicate a competitive encounter, with Cusco slightly favored at 38%, compared to Los Chankas at 35% and a draw at 26%. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 1-2, with a 9% probability. Both teams are expected to contribute to the score, as evidenced by the 62% chance of both teams scoring and a 58% likelihood of over 2.5 goals.

Recent form shows Club Deportivo Los Chankas struggling with one win and four losses in their last six matches, while Cusco has shown some resilience, winning three of their last six. The expected goals statistics suggest a closely contested match, with Los Chankas at 1.47 and Cusco at 1.54, reflecting the potential for an engaging game.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Club Deportivo ↓ / Cusco → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 1 12% 9% 2 8% 6% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 81%
3+ goals 58%
No goals 6%

Club Deportivo Los Chankas and Cusco expected goals

Club Deportivo Los Chankas 1.47
Cusco 1.55

Total expected goals: 3.01

Club Deportivo Los Chankas and Cusco attack and defence ratings

Club Deportivo Los Chankas

Attack 0.84 -16%
Defence 1.34 +34%

Cusco

Attack 1.09 +9%
Defence 1.08 +8%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Clausura - 14 fixtures

Peru Primera División

Before and after this match

Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs Cusco markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Cusco 38.5% 2.60 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 58.0% 1.72 — —
Both teams to score Yes 61.7% 1.62 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 73.6% 1.36 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 61.5% 1.63 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Club Deportivo Los Chankas35.1%
Draw26.4%
Cusco38.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.558.0%
Under 2.542.0%
Both teams to scoreYes61.7%
No38.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)61.5%
12 (either side)73.6%
X2 (draw or away)64.9%
Handicap -1Cusco win19.5%
Push (exactly one goal)19.0%
Loss61.5%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.3%
1-28.6%
2-18.2%

Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs Cusco stats

Club Deportivo Los Chankas and Cusco recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Club Deportivo Los Chankas and Cusco season so far

league record

Club Deportivo Los Chankas record

  • They have won 12 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
  • They have kept 7 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 28 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 8 matches.

Cusco record

  • They have won 14 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 29 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 29 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 9 penalties (56%).
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs Cusco head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

1Club Deportivo Los Chankas wins 2Draws 0Cusco wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-10CuscoClub Deportivo Los ChankasPeru Primera División1-1
2025-10-04Club Deportivo Los ChankasCuscoPeru Primera División2-1
2025-05-17CuscoClub Deportivo Los ChankasPeru Primera División3-3

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs Cusco odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 2 Cusco Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now