Peru Primera División · ·Clausura - 12

FC Cajamarca vs UCV Moquegua

Garuda Lions Prediction: FC Cajamarca

2 – 0 Predicted score · 12% model probability

Estadio Heroes de San Ramon, Cajamarca

FC Cajamarca 59%
Draw 23%
UCV Moquegua 18%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance FC Cajamarca wins
59%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
95%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
50%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 0
12% of simulated outcomes

FC Cajamarca vs UCV Moquegua overview

Garuda Lions analysis: FC Cajamarca vs UCV Moquegua

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityFC CajamarcaDrawUCV Moquegua
Model71.2%18.8%10.1%
Market55.4%24.2%20.4%
Final59.3%22.8%17.8%
Edge+15.8%-5.4%-10.4%

Confidence: Low

Why FC Cajamarca

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.32 vs 0.78.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • The market prices FC Cajamarca below the model: +15.8 percentage points of edge.

Best available price on the pick: 1.72, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

FC Cajamarca vs UCV Moquegua match preview

FC Cajamarca is favored to win their upcoming match against UCV Moquegua, with a probability of 59% according to our model. The expected goals for FC Cajamarca stand at 2.32, while UCV Moquegua is projected to score only 0.78. The most likely scoreline is 2-0, occurring with a 12% probability. Additionally, there is a 60% chance of over 2.5 goals in the match, and both teams scoring has a 50% likelihood.

In terms of recent form, FC Cajamarca has recorded a mixed set of results with their last five matches showing a draw, two losses, and two wins. Conversely, UCV Moquegua has struggled significantly, losing four consecutive matches before securing one win. The last head-to-head encounter saw UCV Moquegua emerge victorious, but with FC Cajamarca's current form and statistical advantage, they will be looking to reverse that outcome.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

FC Cajamarca ↓ / UCV Moquegua → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 10% 9% 2 12% 9% 3 9% 7% 4+ 9% 7%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 82%
3+ goals 60%
No goals 5%

FC Cajamarca and UCV Moquegua expected goals

FC Cajamarca 2.32
UCV Moquegua 0.78

Total expected goals: 3.11

FC Cajamarca and UCV Moquegua attack and defence ratings

FC Cajamarca

Attack 1.13 +13%
Defence 1.33 +33%

UCV Moquegua

Attack 0.56 -44%
Defence 1.27 +27%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Clausura - 12 fixtures

Peru Primera División

Before and after this match

FC Cajamarca vs UCV Moquegua markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 FC Cajamarca 59.3% 1.69 +15.8% 1.72
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 60.0% 1.67 — —
Both teams to score No 50.3% 1.99 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 82.2% 1.22 — —
Handicap -1 FC Cajamarca win 48.8% 2.05 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2FC Cajamarca59.3%
Draw22.8%
UCV Moquegua17.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.560.0%
Under 2.540.0%
Both teams to scoreYes49.7%
No50.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)82.2%
12 (either side)77.2%
X2 (draw or away)40.7%
Handicap -1FC Cajamarca win48.8%
Push (exactly one goal)22.4%
Loss28.8%
Correct score (top 3)2-012.1%
1-09.6%
2-19.5%

FC Cajamarca vs UCV Moquegua stats

FC Cajamarca and UCV Moquegua recent form

newest first
FC Cajamarca DLWLWL
UCV Moquegua LLLLLW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

FC Cajamarca and UCV Moquegua season so far

league record

FC Cajamarca record

  • They have won 7 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 8 of 28 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 7 penalties (43%).

UCV Moquegua record

  • They have won 6 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.4 on the road.
  • They have kept 7 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 13 of 28 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 5 penalties (40%).

FC Cajamarca vs UCV Moquegua head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2FC Cajamarca wins 0Draws 3UCV Moquegua wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-25UCV MoqueguaFC CajamarcaPeru Primera División2-1
2025-11-02FC CajamarcaUCV MoqueguaSegunda División2-0
2025-10-26UCV MoqueguaFC CajamarcaSegunda División2-1
2025-09-06FC CajamarcaUCV MoqueguaSegunda División2-1
2025-08-02UCV MoqueguaFC CajamarcaSegunda División2-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

FC Cajamarca vs UCV Moquegua odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 55.1%, draw 24.4%, away 20.6%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.69 3.84 4.44
Bet365 1.65 3.75 4.75
BetVictor 1.65 3.80 4.60
Betano 1.72 3.65 4.20
Betfair 1.67 3.75 4.20
Dafabet 1.70 3.95 4.80
Marathonbet 1.67 3.84 4.45
Pinnacle 1.67 3.85 4.55
SBO 1.58 3.44 4.08
William Hill 1.70 3.60 4.50

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.67 ▼ -0.02
X 3.82 ▲ +0.07
2 4.53 ▲ +0.20

12 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 FC Cajamarca Predicted score 2 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now