Peru Primera División · ·Clausura - 12

Juan Pablo II College vs Sport Boys

Garuda Lions Prediction: Juan Pablo II College

1 – 0 Predicted score · 11% model probability

Estadio Complejo Juan Pablo II, Chongoyape

Juan Pablo II College 45%
Draw 28%
Sport Boys 28%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Juan Pablo II College wins
45%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
91%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
51%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
11% of simulated outcomes

Juan Pablo II College vs Sport Boys overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Juan Pablo II College vs Sport Boys

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityJuan Pablo II CollegeDrawSport Boys
Model51.1%27.3%21.6%
Market42.4%27.7%30.0%
Final44.6%27.6%27.9%
Edge+8.8%-0.3%-8.4%

Confidence: Low

Why Juan Pablo II College

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.61 vs 0.97.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Juan Pablo II College below the model: +8.8 percentage points of edge.

Best available price on the pick: 2.28, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Juan Pablo II College vs Sport Boys match preview

Juan Pablo II College faces Sport Boys in an upcoming match with a kickoff scheduled for October 17, 2026. According to our model, Juan Pablo II College has a 43% probability of winning, while a draw stands at 30% and Sport Boys at 27%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-0 in favor of Juan Pablo II College, which has a 12% chance of occurring. Expected goals for Juan Pablo II College are 1.34, compared to Sport Boys' 1.00.

In terms of recent form, Juan Pablo II College has recorded a sequence of D-W-W-D-W-W, while Sport Boys has a mixed record of D-W-L-W-W-D. The head-to-head results from the last three encounters show one win for Juan Pablo II College, one draw, and one win for Sport Boys. The confidence grade for this matchup is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Juan Pablo II ↓ / Sport Boys → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 9% 1 11% 13% 2 10% 10% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 91%
2+ goals 74%
3+ goals 48%
No goals 9%

Juan Pablo II College and Sport Boys expected goals

Juan Pablo II College 1.61
Sport Boys 0.97

Total expected goals: 2.58

Juan Pablo II College and Sport Boys attack and defence ratings

Juan Pablo II College

Attack 1.30 +30%
Defence 0.97 -3%

Sport Boys

Attack 0.94 -6%
Defence 0.77 -23%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Clausura - 12 fixtures

Peru Primera División

Before and after this match

Juan Pablo II College vs Sport Boys markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Juan Pablo II College 44.6% 2.24 +8.8% 2.28
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 52.4% 1.91 — —
Both teams to score Yes 50.8% 1.97 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.4% 1.38 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 48.9% 2.05 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Juan Pablo II College44.6%
Draw27.6%
Sport Boys27.9%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.547.6%
Under 2.552.4%
Both teams to scoreYes50.8%
No49.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)72.1%
12 (either side)72.4%
X2 (draw or away)55.4%
Handicap -1Juan Pablo II College win27.7%
Push (exactly one goal)23.4%
Loss48.9%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.0%
1-011.0%
2-09.8%

Juan Pablo II College vs Sport Boys stats

Juan Pablo II College and Sport Boys recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Juan Pablo II College and Sport Boys season so far

league record

Juan Pablo II College record

  • They have won 9 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.3 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 28 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 9 of 9 penalties (100%).
  • 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Sport Boys record

  • They have won 10 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 12 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 28 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 6 penalties (67%).
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Juan Pablo II College vs Sport Boys head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

1Juan Pablo II College wins 1Draws 1Sport Boys wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-26Sport BoysJuan Pablo II CollegePeru Primera División1-1
2025-07-20Juan Pablo II CollegeSport BoysPeru Primera División3-0
2025-02-09Sport BoysJuan Pablo II CollegePeru Primera División1-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Juan Pablo II College vs Sport Boys odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 42.3%, draw 27.7%, away 29.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.19 3.38 3.06
Bet365 2.15 3.30 3.25
BetVictor 2.15 3.40 3.10
Betano 2.20 3.10 3.20
Betfair 2.15 3.40 2.90
Dafabet 2.25 3.35 3.25
Marathonbet 2.17 3.38 3.04
Pinnacle 2.28 3.11 3.15
SBO 2.08 3.00 2.80
William Hill 2.25 3.20 3.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.18 ▲ +0.08
X 3.34 ▲ +0.09
2 3.08 ▼ -0.14

12 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Juan Pablo II College Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now