Peru Primera División · Full time ·Clausura - 12

Sport Huancayo vs Cusco

2 – 1 Full time

8′Jimmy Valoyes
32′Ricardo Lagos
36′José Zevallos
45′Omar Alberto Labrador Gutierrez
55′Miguel SilveiraNicolás Silva
55′Jean MontanoLucas Colitto
58′Diego CarabañoRonal Huaccha
68′Nahuel Lujan
73′Ricardo Salcedo
74′Carlos DiezGu Choi Guevara
74′Facundo CallejoJuan Manuel Tévez
75′José ZevallosMarlon Ruidías
75′Daniel porozoJuan David Martínez
76′Ricardo SalcedoAldo Quinonez
76′Aldo Quinonez
80′Nicolás Silva
85′Diego Soto
85′Piero MagallanesE. Villar
85′Nahuel LujanJuan Gimenez
90′Javier Sanguinetti

Estadio Huancayo, HuancayoReferee: Edwin Ordonez

Sport Huancayo 53%
Draw 24%
Cusco 22%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

25 Shots 5
5 Shots on target 2
58 Possession % 42
9 Corners 2
13 Fouls 13
2 Offsides 4
2 Saves 3
325 Accurate passes 221

Sport Huancayo vs Cusco overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Sport Huancayo vs Cusco

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilitySport HuancayoDrawCusco
Model55.0%23.9%21.2%
Market53.0%24.3%22.8%
Final53.5%24.2%22.4%
Edge+0.5%-0.1%-0.4%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Sport Huancayo

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.96 vs 1.16.
  • Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Sport Huancayo ↓ / Cusco → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 8% 11% 6% 2 9% 10% 6% 3 6% 6% 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 83%
3+ goals 60%
No goals 5%

Sport Huancayo and Cusco expected goals

Sport Huancayo 1.96
Cusco 1.16

Total expected goals: 3.11

Sport Huancayo and Cusco attack and defence ratings

Sport Huancayo

Attack 1.13 +13%
Defence 0.96 -4%

Cusco

Attack 1.14 +14%
Defence 1.07 +7%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Sport Huancayo vs Cusco: result vs prediction

Sport Huancayo 2 – 1 Cusco

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Clausura - 12 fixtures

Peru Primera División

Before and after this match

Sport Huancayo vs Cusco markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Sport Huancayo 53.5% 1.87 +0.5% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 60.2% 1.66 — —
Both teams to score Yes 59.9% 1.67 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 77.6% 1.29 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 45.0% 2.22 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Sport Huancayo53.5%
Draw24.2%
Cusco22.4%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.560.2%
Under 2.539.8%
Both teams to scoreYes59.9%
No40.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)77.6%
12 (either side)75.8%
X2 (draw or away)46.5%
Handicap -1Sport Huancayo win33.0%
Push (exactly one goal)22.0%
Loss45.0%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.1%
2-19.8%
2-08.5%

Sport Huancayo vs Cusco stats

Sport Huancayo and Cusco recent form

newest first
Sport Huancayo WWWWWL
Cusco LWLWWL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Sport Huancayo and Cusco going into this match

league record before kick-off

Sport Huancayo record

  • They have won 11 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 28 matches.
  • They have converted 6 of 7 penalties (86%).
  • 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Cusco record

  • They have won 14 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 28 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 8 penalties (62%).

Sport Huancayo vs Cusco head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

4Sport Huancayo wins 1Draws 5Cusco wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-26CuscoSport HuancayoPeru Primera División2-1
2025-11-23Sport HuancayoCuscoPeru Primera División1-2
2025-07-13CuscoSport HuancayoPeru Primera División3-0
2024-07-25CuscoSport HuancayoPrimera División3-0
2024-02-11Sport HuancayoCuscoPrimera División2-0
2023-07-10Sport HuancayoCuscoPrimera División3-1
2023-02-03CuscoSport HuancayoPrimera División0-3
2021-10-30CuscoSport HuancayoPrimera División2-1
2021-04-26CuscoSport HuancayoPrimera División0-1
2020-11-06CuscoSport HuancayoPrimera División0-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Sport Huancayo vs Cusco odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 53.0%, draw 24.3%, away 22.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.75 3.88 4.00
Bet365 1.73 3.80 4.33
BetVictor 1.73 3.80 4.10
Betano 1.87 3.85 4.35
Betfair 1.70 3.80 3.90
Dafabet 1.80 3.95 4.20
Marathonbet 1.73 3.88 4.00
Pinnacle 1.76 3.71 4.15
SBO 1.69 3.49 3.69
William Hill 1.75 3.60 4.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.74 ▲ +0.03
X 3.80 ▼ -0.04
2 4.05 ▼ -0.15

10 snapshots recorded, from .