Ekstraklasa · Full time ·Matchday 10

Legia Warszawa vs Wisla Krakow

2 – 0 Full time

18′Lukasz Zjawinski
29′Mateusz Szczepaniak
45′Mateusz SzczepaniakJakub Zewlakow
51′Kacper Duda
57′Alan Uryga
61′Frederico DuarteJulian Lelieveld
66′Angel·Rodado
68′Damian SzymańskiWojciech Urbanski
70′Rafal Adamski
74′Bartosz KapustkaHenrique Arreiol
75′James IgbekemeRafal Mikulec
75′Marko BozicVíctor Meseguer
80′Darijo Grujcic
85′Julius ErtlthalerOliwier Plawinski
90′Jakub ZewlakowMichal Sevcik
90′Paweł WszołekArkadiusz Reca

Polish Army Stadium, WarsawReferee: Damian Sylwestrzak

Legia Warszawa 46%
Draw 26%
Wisla Krakow 28%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

15 Shots 15
8 Shots on target 7
49 Possession % 51
5 Corners 3
17 Fouls 15
1 Offsides 0
7 Saves 6
370 Accurate passes 389

Legia Warszawa vs Wisla Krakow overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Legia Warszawa vs Wisla Krakow

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityLegia WarszawaDrawWisla Krakow
Model46.8%26.2%27.1%
Market45.8%26.0%28.3%
Final46.0%26.0%28.0%
Edge+0.3%+0.0%-0.3%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Legia Warszawa

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.69 vs 1.24.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Legia Warszawa ↓ / Wisla Krakow → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 1 8% 12% 7% 2 8% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 80%
3+ goals 56%
No goals 6%

Legia Warszawa and Wisla Krakow expected goals

Legia Warszawa 1.69
Wisla Krakow 1.24

Total expected goals: 2.94

Legia Warszawa and Wisla Krakow attack and defence ratings

Legia Warszawa

Attack 1.26 +26%
Defence 0.86 -14%

Wisla Krakow

Attack 1.19 +19%
Defence 0.85 -15%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Legia Warszawa vs Wisla Krakow: result vs prediction

Legia Warszawa 2 – 0 Wisla Krakow

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Ekstraklasa

Before and after this match

Legia Warszawa vs Wisla Krakow markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Legia Warszawa 46.0% 2.17 +0.3% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 56.2% 1.78 — —
Both teams to score Yes 59.2% 1.69 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 74.0% 1.35 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 53.1% 1.88 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Legia Warszawa46.0%
Draw26.0%
Wisla Krakow28.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.556.2%
Under 2.543.8%
Both teams to scoreYes59.2%
No40.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)72.0%
12 (either side)74.0%
X2 (draw or away)54.0%
Handicap -1Legia Warszawa win25.6%
Push (exactly one goal)21.3%
Loss53.1%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.3%
2-19.5%
1-07.9%

Legia Warszawa vs Wisla Krakow stats

Legia Warszawa and Wisla Krakow recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Legia Warszawa and Wisla Krakow going into this match

league record before kick-off

Legia Warszawa record

  • They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
  • They average 2.5 goals per game at home against 1.8 on the road.
  • 60% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Wisla Krakow record

  • They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.

Legia Warszawa vs Wisla Krakow head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

4Legia Warszawa wins 2Draws 2Wisla Krakow wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2022-02-25Legia WarszawaWisla KrakowEkstraklasa2-1
2021-08-29Wisla KrakowLegia WarszawaEkstraklasa1-0
2021-05-01Legia WarszawaWisla KrakowEkstraklasa0-0
2020-12-12Wisla KrakowLegia WarszawaEkstraklasa1-2
2020-06-07Wisla KrakowLegia WarszawaEkstraklasa1-3
2019-10-27Legia WarszawaWisla KrakowEkstraklasa7-0
2019-03-31Wisla KrakowLegia WarszawaEkstraklasa4-0
2018-10-21Legia WarszawaWisla KrakowEkstraklasa3-3

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Legia Warszawa vs Wisla Krakow odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 45.8%, draw 26.0%, away 28.3%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.03 3.58 3.26
Bet365 2.00 3.30 3.30
BetVictor 2.00 3.50 3.25
Betano 2.07 3.55 3.30
Betfair 1.95 3.70 3.30
Dafabet 2.10 3.60 3.35
Marathonbet 2.01 3.58 3.24
Pinnacle 2.10 3.71 3.40
SBO 2.02 3.20 3.11
William Hill 2.05 3.50 3.10

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.02 ▲ +0.07
X 3.56 ▼ -0.14
2 3.28 ▼ -0.05

18 snapshots recorded, from .