Ekstraklasa Β· Β·Matchday 12

Piast Gliwice vs Cracovia Krakow

Garuda Lions Prediction: Piast Gliwice

2 – 1 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability

Stadion Miejski w Gliwicach, Gliwice

Piast Gliwice 59%
Draw 23%
Cracovia Krakow 18%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Piast Gliwice wins
59%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
95%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
59%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
10% of simulated outcomes

Piast Gliwice vs Cracovia Krakow overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Piast Gliwice vs Cracovia Krakow

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityPiast GliwiceDrawCracovia Krakow
Model58.9%22.8%18.3%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final58.9%22.8%18.3%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Piast Gliwice

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.06 vs 1.08.
  • Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Piast Gliwice vs Cracovia Krakow match preview

Piast Gliwice enters this match against Cracovia Krakow with a strong recent form, having won five of their last six games. Their expected goals stand at 2.06, indicating a robust attacking performance, while Cracovia Krakow has struggled, recording only one win in their last six matches and an expected goals figure of 1.08.

According to our model, Piast Gliwice has a 59% probability of winning, with a most likely scoreline of 2-1. Additionally, there is a 61% chance of over 2.5 goals being scored in the match, and both teams are expected to score with a probability of 59%. The head-to-head record shows Piast Gliwice with one win and one draw against Cracovia Krakow in their last two encounters.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Piast Gliwice ↓ / Cracovia Krako β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 8% 11% 2 9% 10% 5% 3 6% 7% 4+ 6%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 83%
3+ goals 61%
No goals 5%

Piast Gliwice and Cracovia Krakow expected goals

Piast Gliwice 2.06
Cracovia Krakow 1.08

Total expected goals: 3.15

Piast Gliwice and Cracovia Krakow attack and defence ratings

Piast Gliwice

Attack 1.21 +21%
Defence 0.93 -7%

Cracovia Krakow

Attack 0.96 -4%
Defence 1.07 +7%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

Ekstraklasa

Before and after this match

Piast Gliwice vs Cracovia Krakow markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Piast Gliwice 58.9% 1.70 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 60.9% 1.64 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 58.7% 1.70 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 81.7% 1.22 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 41.1% 2.43 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Piast Gliwice58.9%
Draw22.8%
Cracovia Krakow18.3%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.560.9%
Under 2.539.1%
Both teams to scoreYes58.7%
No41.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)81.7%
12 (either side)77.2%
X2 (draw or away)41.1%
Handicap -1Piast Gliwice win36.6%
Push (exactly one goal)22.3%
Loss41.1%
Correct score (top 3)1-110.6%
2-19.9%
2-09.1%

Piast Gliwice vs Cracovia Krakow stats

Piast Gliwice and Cracovia Krakow recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Piast Gliwice and Cracovia Krakow season so far

league record

Piast Gliwice record

  • They have won 5 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
  • They average 2.3 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Cracovia Krakow record

  • They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
  • 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Piast Gliwice vs Cracovia Krakow head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

1Piast Gliwice wins 1Draws 0Cracovia Krakow wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-02-27Cracovia KrakowPiast GliwiceEkstraklasa2-3
2025-08-24Piast GliwiceCracovia KrakowEkstraklasa0-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Piast Gliwice vs Cracovia Krakow odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Piast Gliwice Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now