Pogon Szczecin
vs
Radomiak Radom
Garuda Lions Prediction: Pogon Szczecin
2 β 0 Predicted score Β· 14% model probability
Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom
| Probability | Pogon Szczecin | Draw | Radomiak Radom |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 77.6% | 15.8% | 6.6% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 77.6% | 15.8% | 6.6% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Pogon Szczecin
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.52 vs 0.64.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom match preview
Pogon Szczecin enters this match against Radomiak Radom with a strong probability of winning at 78%. Their recent form shows three wins, one draw, and two losses, indicating a solid performance overall. The expected goals for Pogon Szczecin stand at 2.52, suggesting a potent attacking threat, while Radomiak Radom is forecasted to score only 0.64 goals.
In contrast, Radomiak Radom's recent form includes three losses, one draw, and two wins, highlighting inconsistency. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-0 in favor of Pogon Szczecin, with a 14% likelihood. Additionally, there is a 61% chance of over 2.5 goals being scored in the match, while both teams to score has a lower probability of 44%.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Pogon Szczecin and Radomiak Radom expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.15
Pogon Szczecin and Radomiak Radom attack and defence ratings
Pogon Szczecin
Radomiak Radom
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Pogon Szczecin | 77.6% | 1.29 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% | 1.64 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 56.1% | 1.78 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 93.4% | 1.07 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Pogon Szczecin win | 56.3% | 1.78 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Pogon Szczecin | 77.6% |
| Draw | 15.8% | |
| Radomiak Radom | 6.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 39.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 43.9% |
| No | 56.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 93.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 84.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 22.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Pogon Szczecin win | 56.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.3% | |
| Loss | 22.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 13.5% |
| 3-0 | 11.4% | |
| 1-0 | 10.1% |
Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom stats
Pogon Szczecin and Radomiak Radom recent form
| WWWDLD | |
| LLLDWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Pogon Szczecin and Radomiak Radom season so far
Pogon Szczecin record
- They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Radomiak Radom record
- They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They average 1.0 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.
Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-06 | Pogon Szczecin | Radomiak Radom | Ekstraklasa | 2-2 |
| 2025-07-20 | Radomiak Radom | Pogon Szczecin | Ekstraklasa | 5-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.