Wisla Plock
vs
Radomiak Radom
Garuda Lions Prediction: Wisla Plock
2 – 1 Predicted score · 10% model probability
Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom
| Probability | Wisla Plock | Draw | Radomiak Radom |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 55.7% | 23.7% | 20.6% |
| Market | 49.7% | 25.0% | 25.3% |
| Final | 51.2% | 24.7% | 24.2% |
| Edge | +6.0% | -1.2% | -4.8% |
Why Wisla Plock
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.97 vs 1.14.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
- The market prices Wisla Plock below the model: +6.0 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 1.97, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom match preview
Wisla Plock enters this match with a 50% probability of winning, while both a draw and a Radomiak Radom victory are estimated at 25%. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 2-1 in favor of Wisla Plock, with an expected goals total of 1.97 for Wisla Plock and 1.13 for Radomiak Radom. The model indicates a 60% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 59% probability that both teams will score.
In terms of recent form, Wisla Plock has recorded one win, one draw, and two losses in their last five matches, while Radomiak Radom has two wins, one draw, and two losses in their recent outings. In their last two head-to-head encounters, Wisla Plock has not secured a win, with one draw and one loss against Radomiak Radom. The confidence grade for this match is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Wisla Plock and Radomiak Radom expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.10
Wisla Plock and Radomiak Radom attack and defence ratings
Wisla Plock
Radomiak Radom
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
- Wieczysta Kraków vs Raków Częstochowa — team news & stats
- Widzew Łódź vs Wisla Krakow
- Motor Lublin v Slask Wroclaw — match page
- GKS Katowice vs Pogon Szczecin — team news & stats
- Cracovia Krakow v Legia Warszawa — match page
- Gornik Zabrze vs Piast Gliwice
- Zaglebie Lubin vs Jagiellonia — team news & stats
- Lech Poznan vs Korona Kielce
Before and after this match
Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Wisla Plock | 51.2% | 1.95 | +6.0% | 1.97 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 60.0% | 1.67 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 59.4% | 1.68 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.8% | 1.32 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 44.3% | 2.26 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Wisla Plock | 51.2% |
| Draw | 24.7% | |
| Radomiak Radom | 24.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 60.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 40.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 59.4% |
| No | 40.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 48.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Wisla Plock win | 33.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.1% | |
| Loss | 44.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.0% |
| 2-1 | 9.9% | |
| 2-0 | 8.7% |
Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom stats
Wisla Plock and Radomiak Radom recent form
| LWWDWL | |
| LLLDWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Wisla Plock and Radomiak Radom season so far
Wisla Plock record
- They have won 3 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 8 matches.
- 46% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Radomiak Radom record
- They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They average 1.0 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.
Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | Wisla Plock | Radomiak Radom | Ekstraklasa | 0-1 |
| 2025-10-27 | Radomiak Radom | Wisla Plock | Ekstraklasa | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 49.0%, draw 25.1%, away 25.9%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 3.70 | 3.65 |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.70 |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.50 |
| Betano | 1.93 | 3.70 | 3.55 |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.97 | 3.75 | 3.65 |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.64 |
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 3.77 | 3.77 |
| SBO | 1.91 | 3.26 | 3.14 |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .