Motor Lublin
vs
Slask Wroclaw
3 – 2 Full time
| 11′ | Przemyslaw Banaszak | ||
| 45′ | luka marjanacMalaly Dembele | ||
| 61′ | Makan Aiko | ||
| 64′ | Przemyslaw Banaszak | ||
| 66′ | Malaly Dembele | ||
| 71′ | Kamil LukoszekFabio Ronaldo Costa Conceicao | ||
| 73′ | Mbaye Jacques Ndiaye | ||
| 75′ | Przemyslaw BanaszakLeltsin Jeronimo Semedo Camoes | ||
| 77′ | Christopher Simon | ||
| 81′ | Alex Timossi AnderssonJan Jurčec | ||
| 82′ | Makan AikoThomas Santos | ||
| 83′ | Rony LopesAlioune Oumar Tall | ||
| 85′ | Eniss ShabaniGrzegorz Tomasiewicz | ||
| 85′ | Piotr Samiec-TalarAdam Ciućka | ||
| 87′ | Marc Llinares | ||
| 90′ | Karol Niemczycki | ||
| 90′ | Yacine Bourhane | ||
| 90′ | Christopher SimonPaskal Konrad Meyer | ||
| 90′ | Karol Czubak |
Match stats
| 29 | Shots | 6 |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 66 | Possession % | 34 |
| 10 | Corners | 1 |
| 12 | Fouls | 18 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Saves | 8 |
| 401 | Accurate passes | 181 |
Motor Lublin vs Slask Wroclaw overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Motor Lublin vs Slask Wroclaw
| Probability | Motor Lublin | Draw | Slask Wroclaw |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 53.3% | 23.3% | 23.4% |
| Market | 50.4% | 24.8% | 24.8% |
| Final | 51.1% | 24.4% | 24.4% |
| Edge | +2.9% | -1.5% | -1.4% |
Why Motor Lublin
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.03 vs 1.31.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- The market prices Motor Lublin below the model: +2.9 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Motor Lublin and Slask Wroclaw expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.34
Motor Lublin and Slask Wroclaw attack and defence ratings
Motor Lublin
Slask Wroclaw
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Motor Lublin vs Slask Wroclaw: result vs prediction
Motor Lublin 3 – 2 Slask Wroclaw
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
- Wieczysta Kraków vs Raków Częstochowa — team news & stats
- Widzew Łódź vs Wisla Krakow
- GKS Katowice vs Pogon Szczecin — team news & stats
- Cracovia Krakow v Legia Warszawa — match page
- Gornik Zabrze vs Piast Gliwice
- Zaglebie Lubin vs Jagiellonia — team news & stats
- Lech Poznan vs Korona Kielce
- Wisla Plock v Radomiak Radom — match page
Before and after this match
Motor Lublin vs Slask Wroclaw markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Motor Lublin | 51.1% | 1.96 | +2.9% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 64.8% | 1.54 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.3% | 1.56 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.6% | 1.32 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 46.7% | 2.14 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Motor Lublin | 51.1% |
| Draw | 24.4% | |
| Slask Wroclaw | 24.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 64.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 35.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.3% |
| No | 35.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 48.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | Motor Lublin win | 32.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.2% | |
| Loss | 46.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.4% |
| 2-1 | 9.6% | |
| 2-0 | 7.3% |
Motor Lublin vs Slask Wroclaw stats
Motor Lublin and Slask Wroclaw recent form
| WDLLWL | |
| LLLLWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Motor Lublin and Slask Wroclaw going into this match
Motor Lublin record
- They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.6 goals per game on the road against 0.8 at home.
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Slask Wroclaw record
- They have won 1 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Motor Lublin vs Slask Wroclaw head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-05 | Slask Wroclaw | Motor Lublin | Ekstraklasa | 1-1 |
| 2024-09-28 | Motor Lublin | Slask Wroclaw | Ekstraklasa | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Motor Lublin vs Slask Wroclaw odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 50.1%, draw 24.9%, away 25.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 3.75 | 3.71 |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.70 |
| Betano | 1.93 | 3.70 | 3.55 |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 3.90 | 3.75 |
| Dafabet | 1.96 | 3.80 | 3.65 |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 3.75 | 3.70 |
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 3.88 | 4.06 |
| SBO | 1.86 | 3.31 | 3.22 |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .