Ekstraklasa · ·Matchday 12

Slask Wroclaw vs Wieczysta Kraków

Garuda Lions Prediction: Wieczysta Kraków

1 – 2 Predicted score · 7% model probability

  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Wieczysta Kraków is the favourite, not a value bet.

Stadion Śląska Wrocław, WroclawReferee: Mateusz Piszczelok

Slask Wroclaw 35%
Draw 25%
Wieczysta Kraków 40%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Wieczysta Kraków wins
40%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
96%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
70%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
7% of simulated outcomes

Slask Wroclaw vs Wieczysta Kraków overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Slask Wroclaw vs Wieczysta Kraków

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilitySlask WroclawDrawWieczysta Kraków
Model43.9%23.5%32.6%
Market32.1%25.3%42.6%
Final35.0%24.9%40.1%
Edge+2.9%-0.5%-2.5%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Best available price on the pick: 2.22, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -11.0% per unit staked (our 40.1% × 2.22 − 1).

Slask Wroclaw vs Wieczysta Kraków match preview

Slask Wroclaw faces Wieczysta Kraków in an Ekstraklasa match with both teams showing mixed recent form. Slask Wroclaw has lost five of its last six matches, while Wieczysta Kraków has recorded two losses, one win, two draws, and another loss in its recent outings. The probabilities indicate a close contest, with Wieczysta Kraków at 40%, Slask Wroclaw at 35%, and a draw at 25%.

The expected goals for this match suggest a competitive game, with Slask Wroclaw projected to score 1.94 and Wieczysta Kraków 1.66. Our model predicts a most likely scoreline of 1-2 in favor of Wieczysta Kraków, with a 70% chance for over 2.5 goals and both teams scoring. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating some uncertainty in the predictions.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Slask Wroclaw ↓ / Wieczysta Krak → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 10% 7% 2 5% 9% 7% 3 6% 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 96%
2+ goals 88%
3+ goals 70%
No goals 4%

Slask Wroclaw and Wieczysta Kraków expected goals

Slask Wroclaw 1.94
Wieczysta Kraków 1.66

Total expected goals: 3.59

Slask Wroclaw and Wieczysta Kraków attack and defence ratings

Slask Wroclaw

Attack 0.99 -1%
Defence 1.34 +34%

Wieczysta Kraków

Attack 1.03 +3%
Defence 1.23 +23%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

Ekstraklasa

Before and after this match

Slask Wroclaw vs Wieczysta Kraków markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Wieczysta Kraków 40.1% 2.49 -2.5% 2.22
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 69.6% 1.44 — —
Both teams to score Yes 70.2% 1.43 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 75.1% 1.33 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 67.4% 1.48 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Slask Wroclaw35.0%
Draw24.9%
Wieczysta Kraków40.1%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.569.6%
Under 2.530.4%
Both teams to scoreYes70.2%
No29.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)59.9%
12 (either side)75.1%
X2 (draw or away)65.0%
Handicap -1Wieczysta Kraków win16.5%
Push (exactly one goal)16.1%
Loss67.4%
Correct score (top 3)1-19.7%
2-18.5%
1-27.3%

Slask Wroclaw vs Wieczysta Kraków stats

Slask Wroclaw and Wieczysta Kraków recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Slask Wroclaw and Wieczysta Kraków season so far

league record

Slask Wroclaw record

  • They have won 1 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Wieczysta Kraków record

  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.

Slask Wroclaw vs Wieczysta Kraków head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

0Slask Wroclaw wins 2Draws 0Wieczysta Kraków wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2025-11-30Wieczysta KrakówSlask WroclawI Liga3-3
2025-07-18Slask WroclawWieczysta KrakówI Liga1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Slask Wroclaw vs Wieczysta Kraków odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 32.0%, draw 25.3%, away 42.7%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.90 3.65 2.17
Bet365 2.88 3.60 2.15
BetVictor 2.88 3.60 2.15
Betano 2.95 3.65 2.18
Betfair 2.88 3.80 2.20
Dafabet 3.00 3.75 2.22
Marathonbet 2.88 3.65 2.15
Pinnacle 2.94 3.79 2.21
SBO 2.67 3.31 2.10
William Hill 2.88 3.50 2.15

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.88 ▼ -0.03
X 3.65 ▼ -0.01
2 2.17 —

11 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Wieczysta Kraków Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now