I Liga · ·Matchday 14

Arka Gdynia vs Podbeskidzie

Garuda Lions Prediction: Arka Gdynia

1 – 0 Predicted score · 12% model probability

  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Arka Gdynia is the favourite, not a value bet.

Stadion Miejski w Gdyni, Gdynia

Arka Gdynia 46%
Draw 27%
Podbeskidzie 27%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Arka Gdynia wins
46%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
88%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
47%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
12% of simulated outcomes

Arka Gdynia vs Podbeskidzie overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Arka Gdynia vs Podbeskidzie

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityArka GdyniaDrawPodbeskidzie
Model40.7%30.9%28.5%
Market47.8%26.2%26.0%
Final46.0%27.4%26.6%
Edge-1.8%+1.2%+0.6%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Best available price on the pick: 1.95, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -10.3% per unit staked (our 46.0% × 1.95 − 1).

Arka Gdynia vs Podbeskidzie match preview

Arka Gdynia faces Podbeskidzie in the I Liga on November 7, 2026. According to our model, Arka Gdynia has a 41% probability of winning, while Podbeskidzie stands at 30%, and a draw is estimated at 29%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0 in favor of Arka Gdynia, with a 10% chance. Expected goals are calculated at 1.40 for Arka Gdynia and 1.16 for Podbeskidzie, suggesting a tight contest.

In terms of recent form, Arka Gdynia has struggled, recording six matches with three losses in their last six games (L-W-L-L-L-L). Conversely, Podbeskidzie has shown more resilience, with three wins, two draws, and one loss in their last six matches (W-L-W-D-D-D). The model indicates a 47% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 53% chance for both teams to score.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Arka Gdynia ↓ / Podbeskidzie → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 12% 9% 1 12% 14% 2 8% 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 88%
2+ goals 68%
3+ goals 40%
No goals 12%

Arka Gdynia and Podbeskidzie expected goals

Arka Gdynia 1.26
Podbeskidzie 1.02

Total expected goals: 2.28

Arka Gdynia and Podbeskidzie attack and defence ratings

Arka Gdynia

Attack 0.91 -9%
Defence 0.92 -8%

Podbeskidzie

Attack 0.83 -17%
Defence 0.89 -11%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 14 fixtures

I Liga

Before and after this match

Arka Gdynia vs Podbeskidzie markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Arka Gdynia 46.0% 2.17 -1.8% 1.95
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 60.2% 1.66 — —
Both teams to score No 52.9% 1.89 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 73.4% 1.36 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 59.3% 1.69 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Arka Gdynia46.0%
Draw27.4%
Podbeskidzie26.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.539.8%
Under 2.560.2%
Both teams to scoreYes47.1%
No52.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)73.4%
12 (either side)72.6%
X2 (draw or away)54.0%
Handicap -1Arka Gdynia win18.8%
Push (exactly one goal)21.9%
Loss59.3%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.5%
1-011.6%
0-011.6%

Arka Gdynia vs Podbeskidzie stats

Arka Gdynia and Podbeskidzie recent form

newest first
Arka Gdynia DLWLLL
Podbeskidzie DWLWDD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Arka Gdynia and Podbeskidzie season so far

league record

Arka Gdynia record

  • They have won 4 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 0.4 on the road.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 13 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 13 matches.

Podbeskidzie record

  • They have won 2 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 13 matches.

Arka Gdynia vs Podbeskidzie head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

3Arka Gdynia wins 3Draws 0Podbeskidzie wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2024-05-03PodbeskidzieArka GdyniaI Liga0-0
2023-11-04Arka GdyniaPodbeskidzieI Liga1-0
2022-11-12Arka GdyniaPodbeskidzieI Liga2-2
2022-07-17PodbeskidzieArka GdyniaI Liga0-1
2022-05-13PodbeskidzieArka GdyniaI Liga1-1
2021-11-05Arka GdyniaPodbeskidzieI Liga1-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Arka Gdynia vs Podbeskidzie odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 47.8%, draw 26.2%, away 26.0%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.88 3.44 3.52
Bet365 1.85 3.40 3.50
BetVictor 1.90 3.50 3.50
Betano 1.95 3.60 3.45
Betfair 1.91 3.50 3.40
Dafabet 1.95 3.55 3.60
Marathonbet 1.86 3.44 3.44
Pinnacle 1.94 3.61 3.67
SBO 1.88 3.12 3.15
William Hill 1.91 3.30 3.50

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.90 ▼ -0.14
X 3.47 ▲ +0.07
2 3.50 ▲ +0.40

8 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Arka Gdynia Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now