I Liga · ·Matchday 14

Puszcza Niepołomice vs Miedz Legnica

Garuda Lions Prediction: Miedz Legnica

0 – 1 Predicted score · 10% model probability

  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Miedz Legnica is the favourite, not a value bet.
Puszcza Niepołomice 32%
Draw 28%
Miedz Legnica 40%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Miedz Legnica wins
40%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
90%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
51%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
10% of simulated outcomes

Puszcza Niepołomice vs Miedz Legnica overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Puszcza Niepołomice vs Miedz Legnica

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityPuszcza NiepołomiceDrawMiedz Legnica
Model31.0%29.9%39.0%
Market32.1%27.3%40.6%
Final31.9%28.0%40.2%
Edge-0.3%+0.7%-0.4%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Best available price on the pick: 2.33, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -6.4% per unit staked (our 40.2% × 2.33 − 1).

Puszcza Niepołomice vs Miedz Legnica match preview

Puszcza Niepołomice will face Miedz Legnica in an I Liga match on November 6, 2026. According to our model, Puszcza Niepołomice has a 32% chance of winning, while Miedz Legnica holds a 40% probability of victory, with a 28% likelihood of a draw. The expected goals for Puszcza Niepołomice is 1.13, compared to Miedz Legnica's 1.30. The most likely scoreline is 0-1, occurring at a rate of 10%.

In terms of recent form, Puszcza Niepołomice has recorded one win in their last six matches (D-L-W-L-W-L), while Miedz Legnica has also struggled, with only one win in their last six games (D-D-W-L-L-L). Historically, Miedz Legnica has dominated this matchup, winning seven of the last eight encounters, with Puszcza Niepołomice yet to secure a victory.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Puszcza Niepoł ↓ / Miedz Legnica → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 10% 10% 7% 1 9% 14% 8% 2 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 90%
2+ goals 71%
3+ goals 44%
No goals 10%

Puszcza Niepołomice and Miedz Legnica expected goals

Puszcza Niepołomice 1.13
Miedz Legnica 1.30

Total expected goals: 2.43

Puszcza Niepołomice and Miedz Legnica attack and defence ratings

Puszcza Niepołomice

Attack 0.94 -6%
Defence 1.03 +3%

Miedz Legnica

Attack 0.95 -5%
Defence 0.77 -23%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 14 fixtures

I Liga

Before and after this match

Puszcza Niepołomice vs Miedz Legnica markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Miedz Legnica 40.2% 2.49 -0.4% 2.33
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 56.2% 1.78 — —
Both teams to score Yes 50.6% 1.98 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.0% 1.39 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 61.0% 1.64 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Puszcza Niepołomice31.9%
Draw28.0%
Miedz Legnica40.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.543.8%
Under 2.556.2%
Both teams to scoreYes50.6%
No49.4%
Double chance1X (home or draw)59.8%
12 (either side)72.0%
X2 (draw or away)68.1%
Handicap -1Miedz Legnica win18.2%
Push (exactly one goal)20.9%
Loss61.0%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.2%
0-110.1%
0-010.1%

Puszcza Niepołomice vs Miedz Legnica stats

Puszcza Niepołomice and Miedz Legnica recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Puszcza Niepołomice and Miedz Legnica season so far

league record

Puszcza Niepołomice record

  • They have won 4 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 13 matches.
  • 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Miedz Legnica record

  • They have won 5 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 13 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Puszcza Niepołomice vs Miedz Legnica head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

0Puszcza Niepołomice wins 1Draws 7Miedz Legnica wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-24Miedz LegnicaPuszcza NiepołomiceI Liga2-1
2025-11-21Puszcza NiepołomiceMiedz LegnicaI Liga1-3
2022-03-06Miedz LegnicaPuszcza NiepołomiceI Liga3-1
2021-08-20Puszcza NiepołomiceMiedz LegnicaI Liga0-1
2021-05-19Puszcza NiepołomiceMiedz LegnicaI Liga0-1
2020-10-16Miedz LegnicaPuszcza NiepołomiceI Liga1-1
2020-07-01Puszcza NiepołomiceMiedz LegnicaI Liga0-1
2019-10-04Miedz LegnicaPuszcza NiepołomiceI Liga1-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Puszcza Niepołomice vs Miedz Legnica odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 32.1%, draw 27.3%, away 40.6%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.88 3.34 2.18
Bet365 2.75 3.25 2.25
BetVictor 2.88 3.40 2.25
Betano 2.87 3.40 2.27
Betfair 2.75 3.30 2.25
Dafabet 2.90 3.40 2.33
Marathonbet 2.81 3.34 2.16
Pinnacle 3.02 3.59 2.30
SBO 2.70 3.09 2.19
William Hill 2.80 3.25 2.20

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.84 ▲ +0.47
X 3.34 ▼ -0.11
2 2.25 ▼ -0.25

10 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Miedz Legnica Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now