Odra Opole
vs
Unia Skierniewice
Garuda Lions Prediction: Odra Opole
1 – 0 Predicted score · 10% model probability
- WhyBetter recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Odra Opole is the favourite, not a value bet.
Odra Opole vs Unia Skierniewice overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Odra Opole vs Unia Skierniewice
| Probability | Odra Opole | Draw | Unia Skierniewice |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 35.0% | 31.1% | 33.8% |
| Market | 45.1% | 26.6% | 28.3% |
| Final | 42.6% | 27.8% | 29.7% |
| Edge | -2.5% | +1.1% | +1.4% |
Why Odra Opole
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 2.12, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -9.7% per unit staked (our 42.6% × 2.12 − 1).
Odra Opole vs Unia Skierniewice match preview
Odra Opole faces Unia Skierniewice in a closely contested matchup, with Odra Opole holding a 42% probability of winning compared to Unia Skierniewice's 30% and a 28% chance of a draw. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-0 in favor of Odra Opole, with a 10% likelihood. Expected goals for both teams are nearly equal, with Odra Opole at 1.15 and Unia Skierniewice at 1.13, suggesting a competitive encounter.
Recent form shows Odra Opole with a mixed record of L-W-L-L-W-L, while Unia Skierniewice has struggled, recording L-L-L-D-D-W in their last five matches. The forecast indicates a 40% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 48% likelihood that both teams will score, reflecting the potential for a dynamic match.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Odra Opole and Unia Skierniewice expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.28
Odra Opole and Unia Skierniewice attack and defence ratings
Odra Opole
Unia Skierniewice
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 14 fixtures
- Puszcza Niepołomice v Miedz Legnica — match page
- Arka Gdynia v Podbeskidzie — match page
- Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów — team news & stats
- Warta Poznań vs Polonia Warszawa
- Polonia Bytom vs Lechia Gdansk
- ŁKS Łódź v Stal Rzeszów — match page
- Pogoń Siedlce vs Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki — team news & stats
- Stal Mielec vs Ruch Chorzów — team news & stats
Before and after this match
Odra Opole vs Unia Skierniewice markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Odra Opole | 42.6% | 2.35 | -2.5% | 2.12 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 60.1% | 1.67 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 52.3% | 1.91 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 72.2% | 1.38 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 65.0% | 1.54 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Odra Opole | 42.6% |
| Draw | 27.8% | |
| Unia Skierniewice | 29.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 39.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 60.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 47.7% |
| No | 52.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 70.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 57.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Odra Opole win | 15.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.0% | |
| Loss | 65.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.6% |
| 0-0 | 11.5% | |
| 1-0 | 10.4% |
Odra Opole vs Unia Skierniewice stats
Odra Opole and Unia Skierniewice recent form
| LWLLWL | |
| LLLDDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Odra Opole and Unia Skierniewice season so far
Odra Opole record
- They have won 3 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 0.6 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 13 matches.
Unia Skierniewice record
- They have won 3 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 13 matches.
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Odra Opole vs Unia Skierniewice head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Odra Opole vs Unia Skierniewice odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 45.1%, draw 26.6%, away 28.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.21 |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.40 |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 |
| Betano | 2.02 | 3.45 | 3.40 |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 |
| Dafabet | 2.12 | 3.45 | 3.25 |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 3.40 | 3.14 |
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.48 |
| SBO | 2.11 | 3.04 | 2.88 |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .