I Liga · ·Matchday 14

Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów

Garuda Lions Prediction: Nieciecza

1 – 0 Predicted score · 14% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.31 vs 0.81.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Nieciecza is the favourite, not a value bet.

Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza, Nieciecza

Nieciecza 49%
Draw 27%
Chrobry Głogów 24%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Nieciecza wins
49%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
87%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
42%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
14% of simulated outcomes

Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityNiecieczaDrawChrobry Głogów
Model47.0%31.1%21.9%
Market49.5%26.2%24.3%
Final48.9%27.4%23.7%
Edge-0.6%+1.2%-0.6%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Nieciecza

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.31 vs 0.81.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 1.89, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -7.6% per unit staked (our 48.9% × 1.89 − 1).

Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów match preview

Nieciecza hosts Chrobry Głogów in an I Liga matchup on November 7, 2026. According to our model, Nieciecza has a 51% chance of winning, while a draw stands at 28% and Chrobry Głogów at 21%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, with an expected goals tally of 1.54 for Nieciecza and 0.91 for Chrobry Głogów.

Recent form indicates Nieciecza is performing well with three wins in their last five matches, while Chrobry Głogów has struggled, managing only one win in their last six outings. The probabilities suggest a competitive match, with a 45% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 48% likelihood of both teams scoring. The confidence grade for this prediction is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Nieciecza ↓ / Chrobry Głogów → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 13% 8% 1 14% 14% 2 10% 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 87%
2+ goals 64%
3+ goals 36%
No goals 13%

Nieciecza and Chrobry Głogów expected goals

Nieciecza 1.31
Chrobry Głogów 0.81

Total expected goals: 2.12

Nieciecza and Chrobry Głogów attack and defence ratings

Nieciecza

Attack 1.09 +9%
Defence 0.87 -13%

Chrobry Głogów

Attack 0.70 -30%
Defence 0.77 -23%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 14 fixtures

I Liga

Before and after this match

Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Nieciecza 48.9% 2.05 -0.6% 1.89
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 64.4% 1.55 — —
Both teams to score No 58.1% 1.72 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 76.3% 1.31 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 53.0% 1.89 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Nieciecza48.9%
Draw27.4%
Chrobry Głogów23.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.535.6%
Under 2.564.4%
Both teams to scoreYes41.9%
No58.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)76.3%
12 (either side)72.6%
X2 (draw or away)51.1%
Handicap -1Nieciecza win22.7%
Push (exactly one goal)24.4%
Loss53.0%
Correct score (top 3)1-014.4%
1-114.0%
0-013.3%

Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów stats

Nieciecza and Chrobry Głogów recent form

newest first
Nieciecza DWLWDW
Chrobry Głogów DWDLLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Nieciecza and Chrobry Głogów season so far

league record

Nieciecza record

  • They have won 6 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 13 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
  • 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Chrobry Głogów record

  • They have won 3 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They average 1.7 goals per game on the road against 0.4 at home.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 13 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 13 matches.
  • 50% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

8Nieciecza wins 2Draws 0Chrobry Głogów wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2024-12-07NiecieczaChrobry GłogówI Liga3-2
2024-07-27Chrobry GłogówNiecieczaI Liga0-4
2024-02-18NiecieczaChrobry GłogówI Liga1-1
2023-08-05Chrobry GłogówNiecieczaI Liga0-5
2023-03-04Chrobry GłogówNiecieczaI Liga0-2
2022-08-11NiecieczaChrobry GłogówI Liga3-1
2021-05-19NiecieczaChrobry GłogówI Liga0-0
2020-11-04Chrobry GłogówNiecieczaI Liga0-2
2019-11-23NiecieczaChrobry GłogówI Liga4-0
2019-08-02Chrobry GłogówNiecieczaI Liga0-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 49.5%, draw 26.2%, away 24.3%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.81 3.48 3.76
Bet365 1.80 3.40 3.70
BetVictor 1.83 3.50 3.80
Betano 1.88 3.55 3.80
Betfair 1.87 3.50 3.60
Dafabet 1.89 3.60 3.80
Marathonbet 1.79 3.48 3.68
Pinnacle 1.86 3.65 3.95
SBO 1.84 3.10 3.32
William Hill 1.85 3.30 3.75

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.85 ▼ -0.09
X 3.49 —
2 3.75 ▲ +0.45

8 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Nieciecza Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now