I Liga · ·Matchday 14

Pogoń Siedlce vs Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki

Garuda Lions Prediction: Pogoń Siedlce

1 – 0 Predicted score · 8% model probability

  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Pogoń Siedlce is the favourite, not a value bet.

Stadion ROSRRiT, Siedlce

Pogoń Siedlce 41%
Draw 28%
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki 32%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Pogoń Siedlce wins
41%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
91%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
53%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
8% of simulated outcomes

Pogoń Siedlce vs Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Pogoń Siedlce vs Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityPogoń SiedlceDrawPogoń Grod. Mazowiecki
Model34.0%29.2%36.8%
Market42.7%27.0%30.3%
Final40.5%27.5%31.9%
Edge-2.2%+0.6%+1.6%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Best available price on the pick: 2.20, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -10.9% per unit staked (our 40.5% × 2.20 − 1).

Pogoń Siedlce vs Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki match preview

Pogoń Siedlce faces Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki in an I Liga match on November 8, 2026. The probabilities indicate a close contest, with Pogoń Siedlce at 37%, a draw at 28%, and Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki at 36%. The expected goals suggest a slight edge for Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki at 1.36 compared to Pogoń Siedlce's 1.25, while the most likely scoreline predicted is 1-0 in favor of Pogoń Siedlce.

Recent form shows Pogoń Siedlce with a mixed record of L-W-L-L-L-W, while Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki has also struggled, recording L-L-L-W-W-L. In their last two head-to-head encounters, both teams have won once. The model indicates a 49% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 54% probability that both teams will score, highlighting the potential for a competitive match.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Pogoń Siedlce ↓ / Pogoń Grod. Ma → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 9% 9% 1 8% 14% 8% 2 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 91%
2+ goals 74%
3+ goals 47%
No goals 9%

Pogoń Siedlce and Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki expected goals

Pogoń Siedlce 1.24
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki 1.30

Total expected goals: 2.55

Pogoń Siedlce and Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki attack and defence ratings

Pogoń Siedlce

Attack 0.96 -4%
Defence 1.11 +11%

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki

Attack 0.89 -11%
Defence 0.82 -18%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 14 fixtures

I Liga

Before and after this match

Pogoń Siedlce vs Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Pogoń Siedlce 40.5% 2.47 -2.2% 2.20
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 53.1% 1.88 — —
Both teams to score Yes 53.1% 1.88 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.5% 1.38 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 66.0% 1.51 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Pogoń Siedlce40.5%
Draw27.5%
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki31.9%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.546.9%
Under 2.553.1%
Both teams to scoreYes53.1%
No46.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)68.1%
12 (either side)72.5%
X2 (draw or away)59.5%
Handicap -1Pogoń Siedlce win15.2%
Push (exactly one goal)18.8%
Loss66.0%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.0%
0-09.1%
0-18.9%

Pogoń Siedlce vs Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki stats

Pogoń Siedlce and Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Pogoń Siedlce and Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki season so far

league record

Pogoń Siedlce record

  • They have won 4 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 12 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 12 matches.

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki record

  • They have won 6 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game on the road against 1.2 at home.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 12 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Pogoń Siedlce vs Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

1Pogoń Siedlce wins 0Draws 1Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-19Pogoń Grod. MazowieckiPogoń SiedlceI Liga0-2
2025-10-04Pogoń SiedlcePogoń Grod. MazowieckiI Liga1-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Pogoń Siedlce vs Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 42.7%, draw 27.0%, away 30.3%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.11 3.34 3.01
Bet365 2.15 3.30 2.88
BetVictor 2.15 3.40 3.00
Betano 2.20 3.45 3.00
Betfair 2.10 3.40 2.90
Dafabet 2.17 3.50 3.00
Marathonbet 2.09 3.34 2.94
Pinnacle 2.19 3.47 3.15
SBO 2.06 3.07 2.80
William Hill 2.10 3.20 3.10

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.13 ▼ -0.28
X 3.37 ▲ +0.03
2 3.00 ▲ +0.42

7 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Pogoń Siedlce Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now