I Liga · ·Matchday 13

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki vs Stal Mielec

Garuda Lions Prediction: Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki

2 – 0 Predicted score · 10% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.29 vs 0.98.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Stadion Miejski, Grodzisk Mazowiecki

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki 66%
Draw 20%
Stal Mielec 14%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki wins
66%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
95%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
57%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 0
10% of simulated outcomes

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki vs Stal Mielec overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki vs Stal Mielec

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityPogoń Grod. MazowieckiDrawStal Mielec
Model66.0%20.2%13.8%
Market———
Final66.0%20.2%13.8%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Why Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.29 vs 0.98.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki vs Stal Mielec match preview

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki faces Stal Mielec in an I Liga matchup with a projected probability of 68% for a home victory, while a draw stands at 19% and an away win at 13%. The expected goals for Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki is 2.52, compared to Stal Mielec's 1.07, indicating a strong offensive advantage for the home side. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-1, occurring with a 9% likelihood.

In terms of recent form, Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki has recorded a mixed set of results with two wins and three losses in their last five matches, while Stal Mielec has one win, three losses, and one draw in the same period. The model suggests a high probability of over 2.5 goals at 70% and both teams scoring at 61%. The confidence grade for this forecast is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Pogoń Grod. Ma ↓ / Stal Mielec → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 8% 9% 2 10% 10% 3 8% 7% 4+ 7% 7%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 85%
3+ goals 63%
No goals 5%

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki and Stal Mielec expected goals

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki 2.29
Stal Mielec 0.98

Total expected goals: 3.27

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki and Stal Mielec attack and defence ratings

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki

Attack 1.05 +5%
Defence 0.77 -23%

Stal Mielec

Attack 0.94 -6%
Defence 1.39 +39%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 13 fixtures

I Liga

Before and after this match

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki vs Stal Mielec markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki 66.0% 1.52 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 63.4% 1.58 — —
Both teams to score Yes 56.9% 1.76 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 86.2% 1.16 — —
Handicap -1 Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki win 43.9% 2.28 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki66.0%
Draw20.2%
Stal Mielec13.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.563.4%
Under 2.536.6%
Both teams to scoreYes56.9%
No43.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)86.2%
12 (either side)79.8%
X2 (draw or away)34.0%
Handicap -1Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki win43.9%
Push (exactly one goal)22.0%
Loss34.0%
Correct score (top 3)2-010.0%
2-19.8%
1-19.4%

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki vs Stal Mielec stats

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki and Stal Mielec recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki and Stal Mielec season so far

league record

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki record

  • They have won 6 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
  • They average 2.4 goals per game on the road against 1.2 at home.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 11 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Stal Mielec record

  • They have won 3 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 11 matches.
  • 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki vs Stal Mielec head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

1Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki wins 0Draws 1Stal Mielec wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-06Pogoń Grod. MazowieckiStal MielecI Liga1-2
2025-09-19Stal MielecPogoń Grod. MazowieckiI Liga1-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki vs Stal Mielec odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki Predicted score 2 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now