ŁKS Łódź
vs
Stal Rzeszów
Garuda Lions Prediction: ŁKS Łódź
1 – 0 Predicted score · 10% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — ŁKS Łódź is the favourite, not a value bet.
ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Rzeszów overview
Garuda Lions analysis: ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Rzeszów
| Probability | ŁKS Łódź | Draw | Stal Rzeszów |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 40.1% | 30.0% | 29.9% |
| Market | 55.3% | 24.0% | 20.7% |
| Final | 51.5% | 25.5% | 23.0% |
| Edge | -3.8% | +1.5% | +2.3% |
Best available price on the pick: 1.70, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -12.4% per unit staked (our 51.5% × 1.70 − 1).
ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Rzeszów match preview
In the upcoming I Liga match, ŁKS Łódź will face Stal Rzeszów with kickoff scheduled for November 8, 2026. According to our model, ŁKS Łódź has a 41% probability of winning, while Stal Rzeszów stands at 29%, and a draw is estimated at 30%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0 in favor of ŁKS Łódź, with a 10% probability. Expected goals are calculated at 1.35 for ŁKS Łódź and 1.09 for Stal Rzeszów.
Recent form shows ŁKS Łódź with two wins, one draw, and two losses in their last five matches, while Stal Rzeszów has three wins and two losses. In their last two head-to-head encounters, ŁKS Łódź has secured two victories against Stal Rzeszów, who have yet to win. The confidence grade for this match is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
ŁKS Łódź and Stal Rzeszów expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.42
ŁKS Łódź and Stal Rzeszów attack and defence ratings
ŁKS Łódź
Stal Rzeszów
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 14 fixtures
- Puszcza Niepołomice v Miedz Legnica — match page
- Odra Opole vs Unia Skierniewice
- Arka Gdynia v Podbeskidzie — match page
- Nieciecza vs Chrobry Głogów — team news & stats
- Warta Poznań vs Polonia Warszawa
- Polonia Bytom vs Lechia Gdansk
- Pogoń Siedlce vs Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki — team news & stats
- Stal Mielec vs Ruch Chorzów — team news & stats
Before and after this match
ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Rzeszów markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | ŁKS Łódź | 51.5% | 1.94 | -3.8% | 1.70 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 56.6% | 1.77 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 50.1% | 2.00 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.0% | 1.30 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 59.9% | 1.67 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | ŁKS Łódź | 51.5% |
| Draw | 25.5% | |
| Stal Rzeszów | 23.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 43.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 56.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 50.1% |
| No | 49.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 48.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | ŁKS Łódź win | 18.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.3% | |
| Loss | 59.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.2% |
| 1-0 | 10.4% | |
| 0-0 | 10.2% |
ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Rzeszów stats
ŁKS Łódź and Stal Rzeszów recent form
| DWWLLW | |
| DWLWLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
ŁKS Łódź and Stal Rzeszów season so far
ŁKS Łódź record
- They have won 6 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 12 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 12 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
Stal Rzeszów record
- They have won 5 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game on the road against 1.0 at home.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Rzeszów head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | ŁKS Łódź | Stal Rzeszów | I Liga | 2-1 |
| 2025-10-18 | Stal Rzeszów | ŁKS Łódź | I Liga | 1-4 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
ŁKS Łódź vs Stal Rzeszów odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 55.3%, draw 24.0%, away 20.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 3.82 | 4.42 |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.20 |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.50 |
| Betano | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.45 |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.20 |
| Dafabet | 1.68 | 3.85 | 4.40 |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 3.82 | 4.33 |
| Pinnacle | 1.66 | 4.05 | 4.64 |
| SBO | 1.58 | 3.50 | 4.05 |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
7 snapshots recorded, from .