Primeira Liga · ·Matchday 11

Alverca vs Casa Pia

Garuda Lions Prediction: Alverca

1 – 0 Predicted score · 15% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.19 vs 0.77.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Alverca is the favourite, not a value bet.

Complexo Desportivo FC Alverca, Alverca do RibatejoReferee: Sergio Jose Dos Santos Guelho

Alverca 51%
Draw 28%
Casa Pia 21%

Confidence: Low  Â·  blended with market odds

Chance Alverca wins
51%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
85%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
39%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
15% of simulated outcomes

Alverca vs Casa Pia overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Alverca vs Casa Pia

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityAlvercaDrawCasa Pia
Model44.6%32.8%22.6%
Market53.5%25.8%20.7%
Final51.3%27.6%21.2%
Edge-2.2%+1.7%+0.5%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Alverca

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.19 vs 0.77.

Best available price on the pick: 1.81, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -7.2% per unit staked (our 51.3% × 1.81 − 1).

Alverca vs Casa Pia match preview

Alverca faces Casa Pia in a Primeira Liga match with Alverca holding a 47% probability of winning, while Casa Pia stands at 22%. The most likely scoreline from our model predicts a narrow 1-0 victory for Alverca, which has a 15% likelihood. Alverca's expected goals are 1.28, compared to Casa Pia's 0.79, indicating a potential advantage for the home side.

In terms of recent form, Alverca has recorded two wins and four losses in their last six matches, while Casa Pia has three wins and three losses in the same period. Historically, Alverca has dominated their encounters with Casa Pia, winning both of their last two meetings without conceding. The confidence grade for this match is C, suggesting a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Alverca ↓ / Casa Pia → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 15% 10% 1 15% 14% 2 10% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 85%
2+ goals 60%
3+ goals 31%
No goals 15%

Alverca and Casa Pia expected goals

Alverca 1.19
Casa Pia 0.77

Total expected goals: 1.96

Alverca and Casa Pia attack and defence ratings

Alverca

Attack 0.84 -16%
Defence 0.97 -3%

Casa Pia

Attack 0.65 -35%
Defence 0.98 -2%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Primeira Liga

Before and after this match

Alverca vs Casa Pia markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Alverca 51.3% 1.95 -2.2% 1.81
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 68.6% 1.46 — —
Both teams to score No 61.3% 1.63 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 78.8% 1.27 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 55.4% 1.80 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Alverca51.3%
Draw27.6%
Casa Pia21.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.531.4%
Under 2.568.6%
Both teams to scoreYes38.7%
No61.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)78.8%
12 (either side)72.4%
X2 (draw or away)48.7%
Handicap -1Alverca win20.2%
Push (exactly one goal)24.4%
Loss55.4%
Correct score (top 3)1-015.4%
0-015.3%
1-114.2%

Alverca vs Casa Pia stats

Alverca and Casa Pia recent form

newest first
Alverca LLLWWW
Casa Pia LWWLWL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Alverca and Casa Pia season so far

league record

Alverca record

  • They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.6 goals per game on the road against 1.0 at home.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Casa Pia record

  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.5 goals per match.
  • They average 0.8 goals per game on the road against 0.2 at home.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 10 matches.
  • 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Alverca vs Casa Pia head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

2Alverca wins 0Draws 1Casa Pia wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-12AlvercaCasa PiaPrimeira Liga3-1
2025-11-29Casa PiaAlvercaPrimeira Liga0-2
2025-08-02AlvercaCasa PiaFriendlies Clubs2-3

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Alverca vs Casa Pia odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 53.5%, draw 25.8%, away 20.7%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.81 3.75 4.69
Bet365 1.75 3.80 4.33
BetVictor 1.73 3.50 4.33
Betano 1.78 3.70 4.55
Betfair 1.75 3.60 4.50
Dafabet 1.78 3.80 4.60
Marathonbet 1.74 3.60 4.50
Pinnacle 1.79 3.64 4.63
SBO 1.70 3.24 4.00
William Hill 1.73 3.50 4.60

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.75 â–² +0.05
X 3.62 â–¼ -0.13
2 4.53 â–¼ -0.22

9 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Alverca Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now