NEOM
vs
Al-Ettifaq
0 – 1 Full time
NEOM vs Al-Ettifaq overview
Garuda Lions analysis: NEOM vs Al-Ettifaq
| Probability | NEOM | Draw | Al-Ettifaq |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 48.4% | 26.5% | 25.1% |
| Market | 50.6% | 24.8% | 24.6% |
| Final | 50.1% | 25.2% | 24.7% |
| Edge | -2.2% | +1.7% | +0.5% |
Why NEOM
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.67 vs 1.15.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
NEOM and Al-Ettifaq expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.82
NEOM and Al-Ettifaq attack and defence ratings
NEOM
Al-Ettifaq
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
NEOM vs Al-Ettifaq: result vs prediction
NEOM 0 – 1 Al-Ettifaq
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 9 fixtures
Before and after this match
NEOM vs Al-Ettifaq markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | NEOM | 50.1% | 2.00 | -2.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 53.5% | 1.87 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 56.6% | 1.77 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.3% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 51.6% | 1.94 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | NEOM | 50.1% |
| Draw | 25.2% | |
| Al-Ettifaq | 24.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 53.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 46.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 56.6% |
| No | 43.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 49.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | NEOM win | 26.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.0% | |
| Loss | 51.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.6% |
| 2-1 | 9.6% | |
| 1-0 | 8.8% |
NEOM vs Al-Ettifaq stats
NEOM and Al-Ettifaq recent form
| DWWWLL | |
| DDDWLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
NEOM and Al-Ettifaq going into this match
NEOM record
- They have won 5 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
Al-Ettifaq record
- They have won 3 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
NEOM vs Al-Ettifaq head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-21 | NEOM | Al-Ettifaq | Saudi Arabia Pro League | 1-1 |
| 2026-01-21 | Al-Ettifaq | NEOM | Saudi Arabia Pro League | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
NEOM vs Al-Ettifaq odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 51.2%, draw 24.5%, away 24.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 3.82 | 3.82 |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.75 |
| Betano | 1.87 | 3.90 | 3.85 |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.90 | 3.90 |
| Dafabet | 1.88 | 3.85 | 3.85 |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 3.65 | 3.66 |
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 3.98 | 3.95 |
| SBO | 1.79 | 3.26 | 3.32 |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.40 | 3.60 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .