1. Lig · ·Matchday 11

Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor

Garuda Lions Prediction: Kayserispor

2 – 0 Predicted score · 9% model probability

RHG Enertürk Enerji Stadium, KayseriReferee: Asen Albayrak

Kayserispor 60%
Draw 23%
Batman Petrolspor 18%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Kayserispor wins
60%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
97%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
60%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 0
9% of simulated outcomes

Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityKayserisporDrawBatman Petrolspor
Model73.0%16.4%10.6%
Market55.1%24.6%20.2%
Final59.6%22.6%17.8%
Edge+17.9%-8.2%-9.7%

Confidence: Low

Why Kayserispor

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.72 vs 0.99.
  • Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Kayserispor below the model: +17.9 percentage points of edge.

Best available price on the pick: 1.70, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor match preview

Kayserispor enters this match with a strong recent form, having won their last five matches and drawing one, while Batman Petrolspor shows a mixed record with two wins and three losses in their last six games. The model indicates a high probability of Kayserispor winning at 62%, with a predicted scoreline of 2-0 being the most likely outcome at 9%.

In terms of expected goals, Kayserispor is projected to score 2.72, significantly higher than Batman Petrolspor's expected 0.99. The model also suggests a 72% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 59% chance that both teams will score. Overall, Kayserispor appears to have the upper hand heading into this fixture.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Kayserispor ↓ / Batman Petrols → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 6% 7% 2 9% 9% 3 8% 8% 4+ 11% 11%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 97%
2+ goals 89%
3+ goals 72%
No goals 3%

Kayserispor and Batman Petrolspor expected goals

Kayserispor 2.72
Batman Petrolspor 0.99

Total expected goals: 3.72

Kayserispor and Batman Petrolspor attack and defence ratings

Kayserispor

Attack 1.40 +40%
Defence 0.63 -37%

Batman Petrolspor

Attack 1.28 +28%
Defence 1.20 +20%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

1. Lig

Before and after this match

Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Kayserispor 59.6% 1.68 +17.9% 1.70
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 71.7% 1.39 — —
Both teams to score Yes 59.5% 1.68 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 82.2% 1.22 — —
Handicap -1 Kayserispor win 53.0% 1.89 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Kayserispor59.6%
Draw22.6%
Batman Petrolspor17.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.571.7%
Under 2.528.3%
Both teams to scoreYes59.5%
No40.5%
Double chance1X (home or draw)82.2%
12 (either side)77.4%
X2 (draw or away)40.4%
Handicap -1Kayserispor win53.0%
Push (exactly one goal)20.0%
Loss27.0%
Correct score (top 3)2-09.0%
2-19.0%
3-08.2%

Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor stats

Kayserispor and Batman Petrolspor recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Kayserispor and Batman Petrolspor season so far

league record

Kayserispor record

  • They have won 8 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
  • They average 2.5 goals per game at home against 2.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 7 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Batman Petrolspor record

  • They have won 6 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
  • They average 2.6 goals per game at home against 1.4 on the road.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 1 of 3 penalties (33%).
  • 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards — these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 55.9%, draw 24.3%, away 19.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.63 3.68 4.54
Bet365 1.67 3.75 4.10
BetVictor 1.65 3.75 4.50
Betano 1.60 3.95 4.90
Betfair 1.53 3.90 5.00
Dafabet 1.58 4.00 5.00
Marathonbet 1.61 3.68 4.45
Pinnacle 1.69 3.84 4.78
William Hill 1.70 3.50 4.60

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.66 ▼ -0.09
X 3.71 ▲ +0.04
2 4.52 ▲ +0.31

8 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Kayserispor Predicted score 2 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now