Sivasspor
vs
Sarıyer
1 – 1 Full time
| 1′ | André Poko | ||
| 30′ | Rey Manaj | ||
| 32′ | Işık Kaan Arslan | ||
| 45′ | Hasan Emre Yesilyurt | ||
| 45′ | Salih KavrazlıCihat Celik | ||
| 45′ | Caner OsmanpaşaJoseph Attamah | ||
| 63′ | Ebrima CeesayCharilaos Charisis | ||
| 63′ | Oguzhan AksoyBurak Kapacak | ||
| 68′ | André PokoTunahan Ergul | ||
| 69′ | Dogan Can DavasEren Karadağ | ||
| 82′ | Yusuf Kefkir | ||
| 83′ | Turan TuzlacikClinton Duodu | ||
| 86′ | Barış AlıcıErdi Dikmen | ||
| 87′ | Hasan Emre YesilyurtMamadou Thiam | ||
| 90′ | Erdi Dikmen |
Match stats
| 15 | Shots | 18 |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 48 | Possession % | 52 |
| 4 | Corners | 2 |
| 10 | Fouls | 13 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 255 | Accurate passes | 313 |
Sivasspor vs Sarıyer overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Sivasspor vs Sarıyer
| Probability | Sivasspor | Draw | Sarıyer |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 49.0% | 26.9% | 24.1% |
| Market | 39.4% | 28.4% | 32.2% |
| Final | 41.8% | 28.0% | 30.2% |
| Edge | +9.7% | -1.5% | -8.2% |
Why Sivasspor
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.64 vs 1.09.
- The market prices Sivasspor below the model: +9.7 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Sivasspor and Sarıyer expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.73
Sivasspor and Sarıyer attack and defence ratings
Sivasspor
Sarıyer
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Sivasspor vs Sarıyer: result vs prediction
Sivasspor 1 – 1 Sarıyer
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Sivasspor vs Sarıyer markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Sivasspor | 41.8% | 2.39 | +9.7% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.4% | 1.95 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.7% | 1.83 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 72.0% | 1.39 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 51.0% | 1.96 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Sivasspor | 41.8% |
| Draw | 28.0% | |
| Sarıyer | 30.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 48.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.7% |
| No | 45.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 69.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 58.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Sivasspor win | 26.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.4% | |
| Loss | 51.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.8% |
| 2-1 | 9.6% | |
| 1-0 | 9.5% |
Sivasspor vs Sarıyer stats
Sivasspor and Sarıyer recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Sivasspor and Sarıyer going into this match
Sivasspor record
- They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
Sarıyer record
- They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have converted 4 of 5 penalties (80%).
Sivasspor vs Sarıyer head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-07 | Sarıyer | Sivasspor | 1. Lig | 1-0 |
| 2025-09-13 | Sivasspor | Sarıyer | 1. Lig | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Sivasspor vs Sarıyer odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 39.4%, draw 28.4%, away 32.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.29 | 3.18 | 2.82 |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.80 |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.80 |
| Betano | 2.40 | 3.15 | 2.87 |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 |
| Dafabet | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 |
| Marathonbet | 2.27 | 3.18 | 2.75 |
| Pinnacle | 2.40 | 3.43 | 2.93 |
| SBO | 2.22 | 2.89 | 2.66 |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.88 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
7 snapshots recorded, from .