Bodrum FK
vs
Bandırmaspor
2 – 1 Full time
Bodrum FK vs Bandırmaspor overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Bodrum FK vs Bandırmaspor
| Probability | Bodrum FK | Draw | Bandırmaspor |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 29.7% | 37.7% | 32.6% |
| Market | 36.0% | 28.9% | 35.1% |
| Final | 34.4% | 31.1% | 34.5% |
| Edge | -6.2% | +8.7% | -2.5% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Bodrum FK and Bandırmaspor expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.62
Bodrum FK and Bandırmaspor attack and defence ratings
Bodrum FK
Bandırmaspor
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Bodrum FK vs Bandırmaspor: result vs prediction
Bodrum FK 2 – 1 Bandırmaspor
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Bodrum FK vs Bandırmaspor markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Bandırmaspor | 34.5% | 2.90 | -2.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 77.8% | 1.28 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 67.9% | 1.47 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 68.9% | 1.45 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 67.4% | 1.48 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Bodrum FK | 34.4% |
| Draw | 31.1% | |
| Bandırmaspor | 34.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 77.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 32.1% |
| No | 67.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 65.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 68.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 65.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Bandırmaspor win | 11.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.3% | |
| Loss | 67.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 21.1% |
| 0-1 | 15.2% | |
| 1-1 | 14.3% |
Bodrum FK vs Bandırmaspor stats
Bodrum FK and Bandırmaspor recent form
| WLDWLD | |
| DWLDWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Bodrum FK and Bandırmaspor going into this match
Bodrum FK record
- They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They average 1.4 goals per game on the road against 0.8 at home.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 10 matches.
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Bandırmaspor record
- They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 45% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Bodrum FK vs Bandırmaspor head-to-head
Last 8 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-11 | Bodrum FK | Bandırmaspor | 1. Lig | 0-0 |
| 2025-12-08 | Bandırmaspor | Bodrum FK | 1. Lig | 2-0 |
| 2024-03-09 | Bandırmaspor | Bodrum FK | 1. Lig | 0-0 |
| 2023-10-22 | Bodrum FK | Bandırmaspor | 1. Lig | 2-1 |
| 2023-03-29 | Bandırmaspor | Bodrum FK | 1. Lig | 0-4 |
| 2022-10-23 | Bodrum FK | Bandırmaspor | 1. Lig | 1-1 |
| 2020-03-15 | Bodrum FK | Bandırmaspor | 2. Lig | 0-1 |
| 2019-11-03 | Bandırmaspor | Bodrum FK | 2. Lig | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Bodrum FK vs Bandırmaspor odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 35.8%, draw 29.0%, away 35.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.51 | 3.12 | 2.50 |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.55 |
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 3.13 | 2.60 |
| Betano | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.62 |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.50 |
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.65 |
| Marathonbet | 2.51 | 3.12 | 2.50 |
| Pinnacle | 2.60 | 3.38 | 2.71 |
| SBO | 2.42 | 2.90 | 2.42 |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.62 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .