1. Lig · ·Matchday 11

Manisa F.K. vs Muğlaspor

Garuda Lions Prediction: Manisa F.K.

1 – 0 Predicted score · 11% model probability

Manisa 19 Mayis, ManisaReferee: Ayberk Demirbas

Manisa F.K. 42%
Draw 28%
Muğlaspor 30%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Manisa F.K. wins
42%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
91%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
50%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
11% of simulated outcomes

Manisa F.K. vs Muğlaspor overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Manisa F.K. vs Muğlaspor

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityManisa F.K.DrawMuğlaspor
Model49.9%27.9%22.2%
Market40.0%28.0%32.1%
Final42.5%27.9%29.6%
Edge+10.0%-0.1%-9.9%

Confidence: Low

Why Manisa F.K.

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.56 vs 0.96.
  • The market prices Manisa F.K. below the model: +10.0 percentage points of edge.

Best available price on the pick: 2.35, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Manisa F.K. vs Muğlaspor match preview

Manisa F.K. and Muğlaspor are set to clash in the 1. Lig on October 19, 2026. According to our model, Manisa F.K. has a 42% probability of winning, while both a draw and a Muğlaspor victory are at 29%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-0, with an expected goals tally of 1.37 for Manisa F.K. and 1.10 for Muğlaspor.

In terms of recent form, Manisa F.K. has struggled with four losses and two draws in their last six matches, whereas Muğlaspor has shown improvement, recording four draws followed by two wins. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals stands at 45%, and there is a 51% chance that both teams will score in the match. The confidence grade for this forecast is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Manisa F.K. ↓ / Muğlaspor → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 9% 1 11% 13% 2 10% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 91%
2+ goals 73%
3+ goals 46%
No goals 9%

Manisa F.K. and Muğlaspor expected goals

Manisa F.K. 1.56
Muğlaspor 0.96

Total expected goals: 2.52

Manisa F.K. and Muğlaspor attack and defence ratings

Manisa F.K.

Attack 1.04 +4%
Defence 1.00 +0%

Muğlaspor

Attack 0.78 -22%
Defence 0.93 -7%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

1. Lig

Before and after this match

Manisa F.K. vs Muğlaspor markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Manisa F.K. 42.5% 2.36 +10.0% 2.35
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 53.8% 1.86 — —
Both teams to score Yes 50.0% 2.00 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.1% 1.39 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 50.1% 2.00 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Manisa F.K.42.5%
Draw27.9%
Muğlaspor29.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.546.2%
Under 2.553.8%
Both teams to scoreYes50.0%
No50.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)70.4%
12 (either side)72.1%
X2 (draw or away)57.5%
Handicap -1Manisa F.K. win26.6%
Push (exactly one goal)23.4%
Loss50.1%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.3%
1-011.3%
2-09.7%

Manisa F.K. vs Muğlaspor stats

Manisa F.K. and Muğlaspor recent form

newest first
Manisa F.K. DLLDLL
Muğlaspor LDDDDW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Manisa F.K. and Muğlaspor season so far

league record

Manisa F.K. record

  • They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game on the road against 1.2 at home.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
  • 58% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Muğlaspor record

  • They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Manisa F.K. vs Muğlaspor head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards — these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Manisa F.K. vs Muğlaspor odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 40.5%, draw 27.6%, away 31.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.25 3.22 2.85
Bet365 2.20 3.25 2.88
BetVictor 2.30 3.30 2.80
Betano 2.25 3.30 3.00
Betfair 2.20 3.30 2.80
Dafabet 2.24 3.35 2.95
Marathonbet 2.23 3.22 2.78
Pinnacle 2.35 3.51 2.82
William Hill 2.30 3.25 2.88

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.27 ▲ +0.07
X 3.25 ▼ -0.05
2 2.83 ▼ -0.06

6 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Manisa F.K. Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now