Muğlaspor
vs
İstanbulspor
Garuda Lions Prediction: Muğlaspor
2 – 1 Predicted score · 10% model probability
Muğlaspor vs İstanbulspor overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Muğlaspor vs İstanbulspor
| Probability | Muğlaspor | Draw | İstanbulspor |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 49.9% | 26.0% | 24.1% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 49.9% | 26.0% | 24.1% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Muğlaspor
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.72 vs 1.14.
Muğlaspor vs İstanbulspor match preview
Muğlaspor is set to face İstanbulspor in a 1. Lig match on October 24, 2026. According to our model, Muğlaspor has a 50% probability of winning, while a draw stands at 26% and İstanbulspor at 24%. The expected goals for Muğlaspor is 1.72, compared to İstanbulspor's 1.14. The most likely scoreline is predicted to be 2-1 in favor of Muğlaspor, with a 10% likelihood.
In terms of recent form, Muğlaspor has recorded a series of results with the last five matches showing L-D-D-D-D-W, while İstanbulspor has struggled, losing their last six matches with a record of L-L-W-L-L-L. Our model suggests a 55% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 57% probability that both teams will score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Muğlaspor and İstanbulspor expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.86
Muğlaspor and İstanbulspor attack and defence ratings
Muğlaspor
İstanbulspor
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Muğlaspor vs İstanbulspor markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Muğlaspor | 49.9% | 2.01 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 54.5% | 1.83 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.0% | 1.75 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.9% | 1.32 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 50.1% | 1.99 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Muğlaspor | 49.9% |
| Draw | 26.0% | |
| İstanbulspor | 24.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 54.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 45.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.0% |
| No | 43.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 75.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 50.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Muğlaspor win | 27.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.1% | |
| Loss | 50.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.3% |
| 2-1 | 9.7% | |
| 1-0 | 8.7% |
Muğlaspor vs İstanbulspor stats
Muğlaspor and İstanbulspor recent form
| LDDDDW | |
| LLWLLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Muğlaspor and İstanbulspor season so far
Muğlaspor record
- They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
İstanbulspor record
- They have won 1 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.