1. Lig · ·Matchday 12

Keçiörengücü vs Bursaspor

Garuda Lions Prediction: Bursaspor

0 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability

  • WhyBetter recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Bursaspor is the favourite, not a value bet.

Aktepe Stadium, AnkaraReferee: Emre Kargin

Keçiörengücü 30%
Draw 28%
Bursaspor 42%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Bursaspor wins
42%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
90%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
50%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

Keçiörengücü vs Bursaspor overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Keçiörengücü vs Bursaspor

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityKeçiörengücüDrawBursaspor
Model39.4%30.1%30.5%
Market27.3%27.2%45.5%
Final30.3%27.9%41.8%
Edge+3.0%+0.7%-3.8%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Bursaspor

  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 2.06, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -14.0% per unit staked (our 41.8% × 2.06 − 1).

Keçiörengücü vs Bursaspor match preview

In the upcoming match between Keçiörengücü and Bursaspor, the probabilities indicate a competitive encounter, with Bursaspor favored at 42%, while Keçiörengücü stands at 31% and a draw at 26%. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 0-1, occurring at an 8% probability. Expected goals suggest Keçiörengücü will score 1.43, while Bursaspor is projected to net 1.11.

Both teams have shown varying recent form, with Keçiörengücü recording three wins and two draws in their last five matches, while Bursaspor has achieved four wins and one loss in the same timeframe. The model indicates a 47% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 52% chance that both teams will score, suggesting an engaging match ahead.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Keçiörengücü ↓ / Bursaspor → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 10% 9% 1 10% 14% 7% 2 8% 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 90%
2+ goals 71%
3+ goals 43%
No goals 10%

Keçiörengücü and Bursaspor expected goals

Keçiörengücü 1.29
Bursaspor 1.11

Total expected goals: 2.40

Keçiörengücü and Bursaspor attack and defence ratings

Keçiörengücü

Attack 1.14 +14%
Defence 0.69 -31%

Bursaspor

Attack 1.29 +29%
Defence 0.70 -30%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

1. Lig

Before and after this match

Keçiörengücü vs Bursaspor markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Bursaspor 41.8% 2.39 -3.8% 2.06
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 56.9% 1.76 — —
Both teams to score No 50.0% 2.00 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.1% 1.39 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 69.5% 1.44 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Keçiörengücü30.3%
Draw27.9%
Bursaspor41.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.543.1%
Under 2.556.9%
Both teams to scoreYes50.0%
No50.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)58.2%
12 (either side)72.1%
X2 (draw or away)69.7%
Handicap -1Bursaspor win12.6%
Push (exactly one goal)17.9%
Loss69.5%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.3%
1-010.4%
0-010.3%

Keçiörengücü vs Bursaspor stats

Keçiörengücü and Bursaspor recent form

newest first
Keçiörengücü WDWDDW
Bursaspor WWLWDW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Keçiörengücü and Bursaspor season so far

league record

Keçiörengücü record

  • They have won 5 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 11 matches.
  • 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Bursaspor record

  • They have won 8 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 11 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Keçiörengücü vs Bursaspor head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

3Keçiörengücü wins 0Draws 3Bursaspor wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2022-04-02KeçiörengücüBursaspor1. Lig2-1
2021-11-01BursasporKeçiörengücü1. Lig2-0
2021-05-09BursasporKeçiörengücü1. Lig0-3
2021-01-02KeçiörengücüBursaspor1. Lig0-1
2020-06-20KeçiörengücüBursaspor1. Lig1-0
2019-11-23BursasporKeçiörengücü1. Lig1-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Keçiörengücü vs Bursaspor odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 27.3%, draw 27.2%, away 45.5%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 3.40 3.24 1.99
Bet365 3.20 3.30 2.00
BetVictor 3.25 3.50 2.00
Betano 3.35 3.40 2.05
Betfair 3.20 3.40 2.00
Dafabet 3.35 3.50 2.06
Marathonbet 3.32 3.24 1.97
Pinnacle 3.62 3.51 2.04
SBO 3.09 3.18 1.96
William Hill 3.50 3.30 2.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 3.33 ▼ -0.04
X 3.35 ▼ -0.30
2 2.00 ▲ +0.04

12 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Bursaspor Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now