Uruguay Primera División · Full time ·Clausura - 10

Central Espanol vs Club Nacional

0 – 1 Full time

3′Mariano Aguilera
22′tiziano correa
30′Emiliano·Marquez FernandezFederico Pintado Núñez
70′Marcos MontielFranco Munoz
70′raul tarragonaJ. Dellarossa
73′luciano gonzalezRuben Botta
77′Mariano Aguilerafacundo sosa
77′Fernando CamardaFrancisco Montoro
79′tiziano correaTomás Verón Lupi
87′Maximiliano GómezMaximiliano Joaquin·Silvera Cabo
87′Gaston MartirenaEmiliano Ancheta
88′J. Dellarossa
90′Sebastián Coates
90′Ruben Botta

Estadio Centenario, MontevideoReferee: Leodan Gonzalez

Central Espanol 16%
Draw 24%
Club Nacional 60%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

7 Shots 11
4 Shots on target 3
49 Possession % 51
3 Corners 7

Central Espanol vs Club Nacional overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Central Espanol vs Club Nacional

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityCentral EspanolDrawClub Nacional
Model13.0%26.2%60.8%
Market16.8%23.9%59.3%
Final15.9%24.5%59.7%
Edge-0.9%+0.6%+0.4%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Club Nacional

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.65 vs 0.64.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Central Espano ↓ / Club Nacional → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 11% 16% 14% 1 12% 9% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 89%
2+ goals 68%
3+ goals 40%
No goals 11%

Central Espanol and Club Nacional expected goals

Central Espanol 0.64
Club Nacional 1.65

Total expected goals: 2.28

Central Espanol and Club Nacional attack and defence ratings

Central Espanol

Attack 0.55 -45%
Defence 1.27 +27%

Club Nacional

Attack 1.21 +21%
Defence 0.88 -12%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Central Espanol vs Club Nacional: result vs prediction

Central Espanol 0 – 1 Club Nacional

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Clausura - 10 fixtures

Uruguay Primera División

Before and after this match

Central Espanol vs Club Nacional markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Club Nacional 59.7% 1.68 +0.4% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 60.1% 1.66 — —
Both teams to score No 61.0% 1.64 — —
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 84.1% 1.19 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 39.1% 2.56 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Central Espanol15.9%
Draw24.5%
Club Nacional59.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.539.9%
Under 2.560.1%
Both teams to scoreYes39.0%
No61.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)40.3%
12 (either side)75.5%
X2 (draw or away)84.1%
Handicap -1Club Nacional win34.7%
Push (exactly one goal)26.2%
Loss39.1%
Correct score (top 3)0-115.7%
0-213.8%
1-111.8%

Central Espanol vs Club Nacional stats

Central Espanol and Club Nacional recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Central Espanol and Club Nacional going into this match

league record before kick-off

Central Espanol record

  • They have won 10 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 10 of 31 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 6 penalties (83%).
  • 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Club Nacional record

  • They have won 16 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 31 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 6 of 6 penalties (100%).
  • 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Central Espanol vs Club Nacional head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

1Central Espanol wins 0Draws 2Club Nacional wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-03Club NacionalCentral EspanolUruguay Primera División0-1
2013-03-10Club NacionalCentral EspanolPrimera División - Clausura2-1
2012-09-14Central EspanolClub NacionalPrimera División - Apertura0-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Central Espanol vs Club Nacional odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 16.8%, draw 23.9%, away 59.3%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 5.51 3.70 1.53
Bet365 5.25 3.80 1.53
BetVictor 5.50 3.80 1.53
Betano 4.90 3.75 1.60
Betfair 5.00 3.80 1.53
Dafabet 5.40 4.10 1.61
Marathonbet 5.40 3.70 1.51
Pinnacle 5.74 3.92 1.61
William Hill 5.00 3.70 1.57

Odds movement

Only one odds snapshot recorded so far — movement needs at least two.