Uruguay Primera División · ·Clausura - 11

Club Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado

Garuda Lions Prediction: Deportivo Maldonado

0 – 1 Predicted score · 13% model probability

Gran Parque Central, MontevideoReferee: Mathias De Armas

Club Nacional 31%
Draw 34%
Deportivo Maldonado 35%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Deportivo Maldonado wins
35%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
84%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
40%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
13% of simulated outcomes

Club Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Club Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityClub NacionalDrawDeportivo Maldonado
Model30.8%34.1%35.1%
Market———
Final30.8%34.1%35.1%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Club Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado match preview

Club Nacional faces Deportivo Maldonado in the upcoming Uruguay Primera División match, with our model assigning a 31% probability of a home win for Club Nacional, while Deportivo Maldonado has a slightly higher chance at 35%. The most likely scoreline is 0-1 in favor of Deportivo Maldonado, which aligns with the expected goals of 0.93 for Club Nacional and 1.01 for Deportivo Maldonado.

Recent form indicates that Club Nacional has been strong, with four wins and two draws in their last six matches, while Deportivo Maldonado has recorded three wins, two draws, and one loss. In their last two head-to-head encounters, Deportivo Maldonado has emerged victorious on both occasions, suggesting a competitive matchup ahead. The probability of both teams scoring stands at 40%, and there is a 31% chance of over 2.5 goals being scored.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Club Nacional ↓ / Deportivo Mald → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 16% 13% 1 12% 15% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 84%
2+ goals 59%
3+ goals 31%
No goals 16%

Club Nacional and Deportivo Maldonado expected goals

Club Nacional 0.93
Deportivo Maldonado 1.01

Total expected goals: 1.94

Club Nacional and Deportivo Maldonado attack and defence ratings

Club Nacional

Attack 1.16 +16%
Defence 0.81 -19%

Deportivo Maldonado

Attack 1.18 +18%
Defence 0.62 -38%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Clausura - 11 fixtures

Uruguay Primera División

Before and after this match

Club Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Deportivo Maldonado 35.1% 2.85 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 69.3% 1.44 — —
Both teams to score No 60.1% 1.66 — —
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 69.2% 1.45 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 64.9% 1.54 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Club Nacional30.8%
Draw34.1%
Deportivo Maldonado35.1%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.530.7%
Under 2.569.3%
Both teams to scoreYes39.9%
No60.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)64.9%
12 (either side)65.9%
X2 (draw or away)69.2%
Handicap -1Deportivo Maldonado win14.0%
Push (exactly one goal)21.1%
Loss64.9%
Correct score (top 3)0-015.7%
1-114.8%
0-113.2%

Club Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado stats

Club Nacional and Deportivo Maldonado recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Club Nacional and Deportivo Maldonado season so far

league record

Club Nacional record

  • They have won 16 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 31 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 6 of 6 penalties (100%).
  • 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Deportivo Maldonado record

  • They have won 17 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They have kept 14 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 31 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Club Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

0Club Nacional wins 0Draws 2Deportivo Maldonado wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-31Deportivo MaldonadoClub NacionalUruguay Primera División3-0
2026-04-11Deportivo MaldonadoClub NacionalUruguay Primera División4-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Club Nacional vs Deportivo Maldonado odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 2 Deportivo Maldonado Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now