Albion FC
vs
Atletico Torque
Garuda Lions Prediction: Atletico Torque
1 – 2 Predicted score · 9% model probability
Albion FC vs Atletico Torque overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Albion FC vs Atletico Torque
| Probability | Albion FC | Draw | Atletico Torque |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 29.4% | 26.4% | 44.2% |
| Market | 28.1% | 27.9% | 44.1% |
| Final | 28.4% | 27.5% | 44.1% |
| Edge | +1.4% | -1.5% | +0.1% |
Why Atletico Torque
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.64 vs 1.31.
Best available price on the pick: 2.16, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Albion FC vs Atletico Torque match preview
Albion FC faces Atletico Torque in the upcoming Uruguay Primera División match, with probabilities suggesting a competitive encounter. Albion FC has a 24% chance of winning, while Atletico Torque is favored at 50%, and a draw stands at 26%. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 1-2 in favor of Atletico Torque, with expected goals of 1.21 for Albion FC and 1.70 for Atletico Torque.
In terms of recent form, Albion FC has recorded two wins followed by four losses, while Atletico Torque's last six matches include two wins, one draw, and three losses. The model indicates a 56% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 58% chance that both teams will score, suggesting an open match could be on the cards.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Albion FC and Atletico Torque expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.95
Albion FC and Atletico Torque attack and defence ratings
Albion FC
Atletico Torque
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Clausura - 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Albion FC vs Atletico Torque markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Atletico Torque | 44.1% | 2.27 | +0.1% | 2.16 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.6% | 1.77 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.0% | 1.67 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 72.5% | 1.38 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 55.8% | 1.79 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Albion FC | 28.4% |
| Draw | 27.5% | |
| Atletico Torque | 44.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 43.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.0% |
| No | 40.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 55.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 71.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Atletico Torque win | 23.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.7% | |
| Loss | 55.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.4% |
| 1-2 | 9.2% | |
| 0-1 | 7.5% |
Albion FC vs Atletico Torque stats
Albion FC and Atletico Torque recent form
| WWLLLL | |
| LWLDLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Albion FC and Atletico Torque season so far
Albion FC record
- They have won 11 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 32 matches.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 32 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
- They have converted 9 of 10 penalties (90%).
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Atletico Torque record
- They have won 17 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They have kept 7 clean sheets in 32 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 32 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
- 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Albion FC vs Atletico Torque head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Albion FC | Atletico Torque | Uruguay Primera División | 1-2 |
| 2026-04-11 | Atletico Torque | Albion FC | Uruguay Primera División | 0-1 |
| 2024-09-21 | Albion FC | Atletico Torque | Segunda División | 2-1 |
| 2024-06-05 | Atletico Torque | Albion FC | Segunda División | 2-2 |
| 2022-09-03 | Albion FC | Atletico Torque | Primera División - Clausura | 1-0 |
| 2022-07-08 | Albion FC | Atletico Torque | Primera División - Apertura | 1-0 |
| 2022-02-28 | Atletico Torque | Albion FC | Primera División - Apertura | 1-2 |
| 2019-08-11 | Albion FC | Atletico Torque | Segunda División | 1-4 |
| 2019-05-04 | Atletico Torque | Albion FC | Segunda División | 2-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Albion FC vs Atletico Torque odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 28.2%, draw 27.8%, away 44.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.22 | 3.28 | 2.04 |
| Bet365 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.10 |
| BetVictor | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 |
| Betano | 3.15 | 3.25 | 2.10 |
| Betfair | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 |
| Dafabet | 3.35 | 3.50 | 2.16 |
| Marathonbet | 3.15 | 3.28 | 2.02 |
| Pinnacle | 3.33 | 3.42 | 2.13 |
| SBO | 3.05 | 3.00 | 1.96 |
| William Hill | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .